Lakeview
  View:

Wednesday, Feb 10, 2016
Time Event Details
(FBLA) FBLA Week  
Early Dismissal (PC @ 1:00, SC @ 12:45, LV @ 1:00)  
7:00am
8:00am
(FBLA) Faculty/Member Breakfast   Cafeteria
3:45pm
6:00pm
High School BB Practice (Boys)   West Gym
3:45pm
6:00pm
High School BB Practice (Girls)   East Gym

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
(FBLA) FBLA Week  
4:30pm Basketball:Boys 7th Game  Central City @ Central City High School
  A followed by 1/2 B game.
6:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Central City @ Lakeview High School - East Gym
6:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Scotus Central Catholic @ Lakeview High School - West Gym
6:30pm Basketball:Boys 8th Game  Central City @ Central City High School
  A followed by 1/2 B game.
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Scotus Central Catholic @ Lakeview High School - East Gym
8:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Central City @ Lakeview High School - West Gym

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
(FBLA) FBLA Week  
TBD Wrestling: Varsity District Tournament  TBD @ York High School
4:00pm
5:30pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice   West Gym
4:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Wahoo @ Wahoo High School
4:30pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Wahoo @ Wahoo High School
  JV Boys at Elementary School
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Wahoo @ Wahoo High School
6:30pm
8:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice   West Gym
7:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Wahoo @ Wahoo High School

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
(FBLA) FBLA Week  
(Speech) David City  
TBD Basketball:Boys 9th Tournament  Seward @ Seward High School
TBD Wrestling: Varsity District Tournament  TBD @ York High School
9:30am Basketball:Boys 8th Tournament  vs. Aquinas Middle School - High School, Fullerton, Schuyler Community @ Lakeview High School
  A only 9:30 Lakeview vs Schuyler, 10:30 Aquinas vs Fullerton 3rd place at 12:00, championship at 1:00
9:30am Basketball:Boys 7th Tournament  vs. Aquinas Middle School - High School, Fullerton, Schuyler Community @ Lakeview High School
  A only Lakeview vs Schuyler at 9:30, Aqunas vs Fullerton at 10:30, 3rd place at 12:00, championship at 1:00

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Basketball:Girls Varsity Sub-Districts  TBD @ Columbus High School
TBD Basketball:Boys 9th Tournament  Seward @ Seward High School
3:45pm
6:00pm
High School BB Practice (Boys)   East Gym
6:15pm Basketball:Boys JV Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Seward @ Lakeview High School - East Gym
8:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game   (Rescheduled from 02-02-16) vs. Seward @ Lakeview High School - East Gym

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Basketball:Girls Varsity Sub-Districts  TBD @ Columbus High School
3:45pm
6:00pm
High School BB Practice (Boys)   East Gym


Scores
Rosters