Skip to content
Crete Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
9:00am
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ryder Park (GI)
3:30pm
TR: Coed Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Crete Middle School
4:30pm
BAS: V
(Cancelled)
@Hastings High School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
(Cancelled)
@Hastings High School
8:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
2
12:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
2:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Papik Field - Doane College
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Bison
3
6:30pm
6th Grade Vocal Concert
@Auditorium Middle School
6:30pm
FFA Meeting
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
7:30pm
7th-8th Grade Vocal Concert
@Auditorium Middle School
4
4th Grade Pioneer Day
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Southern Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
TR: Coed Middle School
@Beatrice High School
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Platteview High School
LOCATION: SPRINGFIELD BUFFALO PARK, SPRINGFIELD, NE 1st Round of District Tourney 4:30 #4 Auburn vs. #5 Plattsmouth 7:00 #3 Crete vs. #6 Fort Calhoun
LOCAT...
5
TBD
BAS: V
@TBD
9:00am
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@Beatrice High School
9:00am
TR: V
@Northwest High School
11:00am
SOC: B/V
@Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
6
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Bison
7
TBD
BAS: V
@TBD
No PreSchool on Mondays
8:00am
AP Spanish Literature Exam
3:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Christian High School
6:30pm
Band - Middle School Spring Band Concert
Norris
7:00pm
Elementary Parent Advisory Meeting
8
8:00am
AP Spanish Language Exams
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Crooked Creek Golf Club
3:30pm
TR: Coed Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@TBD
6:30pm
Music -4th Grade Music Program
@Gym MS
9
4th Grade - Notable Nebraskans
Kindergarten Field Trip
Lincoln Children's Museum
1:30pm
HS - Freshmen Awards Day
7:00pm
HS - Honors Program Grade 12
10
3rd Grade - Ag Festival at Tuxedo Park
TeamMates HS Picnic
Lunch on the Patio
8:00am
AP US Government Exam
10:30am
TR: V
@Fairbury High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@Doane University
Doane University
11
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium (Creighton)
Speech - National Individual Events, Tournament of Champions
12
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium (Creighton)
Speech - National Individual Events, Tournament of Champions
13
Speech - National Individual Events, Tournament of Champions
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Bison
14
1st Grade Field Trip
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@TBD
15
3rd Grade Zoo Field Trip
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@TBD
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Morrison Stadium (Creighton)
16
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Bison
17
TBD
TEN: G/V
@TBD
8:00am
AP World History Exams
18
TBD
TEN: G/V
@TBD
TBD
TR: V
@Omaha Burke High School
8:00am
AP Human Geography Exam
19
TBD
TR: V
@Omaha Burke High School
20
3:00pm
HS Graduation At High School Main Gymnasium 3pm
21
FLEX DAY
22
FLEX DAY
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@TBA
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp - Girls
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Softball camp
@CHS Softball Field
23
FLEX DAY
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@TBA
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp - Girls
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Softball camp
@CHS Softball Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@
Multiple Location
Bison
24
FLEX DAY
No School
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp - Girls
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Softball camp
@CHS Softball Field
25
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Basketball Camp - Girls
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Youth Softball camp
@CHS Softball Field
26
27
28
Memorial Day
29
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer School PE class
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:30pm
Summer School PE class
@Gym Intermediate
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball Camp - Boys
@Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BBB Varsity Team Camp
@Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym HS
7:00pm
Cross Country Run
30
7:00am - 11:00am
Summer Weight Training
@HS Weight Room
7:00am - 11:00am
Summer Weight Training
@HS Weight Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer School PE class
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:30pm
Summer School PE class
@Gym Intermediate
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball Camp - Boys
@Gym HS
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Noonball - community
@Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BBB Varsity Team Camp
@Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Summer Weight Training
@HS Weight Room
31
6:30am - 8:00am
Cheer Camp
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
7:00am - 11:00am
Summer Weight Training
@HS Weight Room
7:00am - 11:00am
Summer Weight Training
@HS Weight Room
8:00am - 12:00pm
Summer School PE class
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 2:30pm
Summer School PE class
@Gym Intermediate
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball Camp - Boys
@Gym HS
9:00am - 11:00am
GBB Varsity Team Camp
@Gym HS
1:00pm - 3:00pm
BBB Varsity Team Camp
@Gym HS
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Clinic
@Gym HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Summer Weight Training
@HS Weight Room
7:00pm
Cross Country Run
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
District
Elementary
Program Days
High School
Middle School
Performing Arts
Staff Only
Intermediate
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?