Skip to content
Aurora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
7:00pm
Choir
@Theater
HS Choir Concert
2
7:00pm
FB: V
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
3
TBD
VB: V
4
6:00pm
XC Banquet
@East Commons
Cross Country Banquet
5
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
One-Act Rehearsal
7:00pm
FCCLA
@HS Room 406
FCCLA Chapter Meeting in Mrs. Gibson's room
7:00pm
FFA
@Room 503
FFA Meeting - Mr. Sigler's Room
6
FFA
District EDGE Conference - Central City
4:00pm
BB: G/8th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
4:30pm
BB: G/7th
@PAC
Game order: C-B-A.
4:30pm
WR: Middle School
@Seward Middle School
6:30pm
Golf Banquet
@West Commons
Girls Golf Banquet
7
4:30pm - 6:30pm
HS PTC
HS Parent Teacher Conferences
8
TBD
VB: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
4:00pm
BB: G/8th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
One-Act Rehearsal
9
TBD
VB: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
7:00pm
FB: V
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
Tickets on sale at 4:30 Gates open at 5:30
10
One-Act
@Theater
K-DUB Play Production Contest @ York
TBD
VB: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
11
12
9:15am
Vet.Day Program
@North Gym
Veterans Day Program
1:00pm - 4:00pm
PROM Pie distribution
@East Commons
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Hastings Middle
Game order: C-B-A
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Walnut Middle School - Grand Island
Game order: C-B-A
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
One-Act Rehearsal
6:30pm
WR Parent Meeting
@East Commons
Wrestling parent meeting
13
8:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
@North Gym
StuCo Fall Blood Drive
4:30pm
WR: Middle School
@Westridge Middle
7:00pm
FBLA
@East Commons
FBLA - East Commons or Theater
14
All-State Music
All-State Music - Lincoln
15
All-State Music
All-State Music - Lincoln
4:30pm
BB: G/7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: A-B
4:30pm
BB: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
Game order: A-B
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
One-Act Rehearsal
6:30pm
VB Potluck
@West Commons
Volleyball Banquet - West Commons
16
All-State Music
All-State Music - Lincoln
4:30pm
WR: Middle School
@Sunrise Middle School - Kearney
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Middle School Activity
(Cancelled)
@West Commons
7:00pm
FBLA Dodgeball
@North Gym
FBLA Dodgeball Tourney
17
8:45am
One-Act
One-Act Competition @ Minden
18
19
One-Act
Conference One-Act in York
8:20am - 9:30am
Middle School Activity
@East Commons
9:00am
One-Act
Central Conference @ York
4:30pm
BB: G/7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
4:30pm
BB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
Game order: C-B-A
6:30pm - 8:30pm
SB Banquet
@West Commons
Softball Banquet
20
2:45pm
FB: V
@Memorial Stadium
We will be the visiting team and occupy the West stadium. Gates open at 1:45 pm.
4:15pm
WR: Middle School
@Grand Island Walnut Middle School
21
22
23
24
11:00am
BB: G/V
@Hastings St. Cecilia
25
26
4:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm
Dessert Theater
@
Multiple Location
Dessert Theater
27
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: A-B-C
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Speech Meeting
@West Commons
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Pep Rally
@
Multiple Location
Winter/Spring Pep Rally
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Speech Parent Meeting
@West Commons
28
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Jr Leadership Meeting
@Theater
Junior Leadership Academy Meeting in Theater
29
4:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:30pm
BB: G/7th
@York Middle School
Game order: C-B-A
4:30pm
BB: G/8th
@Aurora High School
Sports Complex
Game order: A-B
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
One-Act Rehearsal
6:30pm
WR: JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
7:30pm
WR: V
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Varsity will start after JV`s are finished.
30
One-Act
District One-Act - Milford
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Wahoo High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Wahoo High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Wahoo High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Wahoo High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?