Skip to content
Aurora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
WR: JV
@Cozad High School
Admission is $6 for Adults and $5 for students. NO CONFERENCE/FACULTY PASSES WILL BE ACCEPTED!!
9:30am
WR: V
@Cozad High School
Admission is $6 for Adults and $5 for students. NO CONFERENCE/FACULTY PASSES WILL BE ACCEPTED!!
2
3
8:30am - 3:00pm
Elem Rehearsal
@Theater
4th Grade Rehearsal
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: A-B-C
7:00pm
4th Grade Program
@
Multiple Location
4th Grade Music Program
4
4:00pm
WR: Middle School
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
4:15pm
BB: G/8th
@Barr Middle School - Grand Island
Game order: C-B-A
5:00pm
BB: G/Reserve
@Hastings High School
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Hastings Senior High School
5
6
4:00pm
BB: G/8th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: A-B-C
4:30pm
BB: G/7th
@Grand Island Central Catholic
Game order: A-B
7:00pm
5/6th Band
@Theater
5/6th Band - Theater
7:00pm
FBLA
@West Commons
FBLA - West Commons
7
3:00pm
WR: V
@Boys Town
4:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Lakeview High School
4:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Lakeview High School
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Syracuse High School
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Syracuse High School
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School
8:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School
8
9:00am
BB: G/8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
9:00am
WR: V
@Boys Town
12:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Central City Middle School
12:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Central City Middle School
1:45pm
BB: G/V
@Central City Middle School
3:30pm
BB: B/V
@Central City Middle School
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
FCA
@
Multiple Location
FCA
10
5:00pm
BB: G/Reserve
@Aurora High School
North Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Aurora High School
North Gym
7:00pm
FCCLA
@HS Room 406
FCCLA Chapter Meeting in Mrs. Gibson's room
7:00pm
MS Band/Choir
@Theater
MS Band/Choir Concert
11
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Activity
@Theater
6:15pm
WR: Middle School
@Grand Island Central Catholic
6:15pm
WR: Middle School
@
7:00pm
HS Band/Choir
@Theater
HS Band/Choir Concert
12
FFA
@The Leadership Center
District LDE's
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Middle School Activity
@Theater
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Middle School Activity
@Theater
13
4:00pm
BB: G/7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
4:30pm
BB: G/8th
@Central City Middle School
Game order: C-B-A
4:30pm
WR: JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
5:30pm
Speech Meeting
Speech Meeting @ Coasters (formerly Expressions)
14
2:00pm
WR: V
@Platteview High School
12:00 Weigh Ins JV and Varsity Matches Medals to Top 4 in each Wt Class
2:00pm
WR: JV
@Platteview High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@York High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@York High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@York High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@York High School
15
9:00am
WR: Middle School
@Seward Middle School
9:30am
WR: V
@Boone Central High School
10:00am
BB: G/9th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
11:30am
BB: B/9th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
16
17
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Senior Scholarship Info
@Theater
Senior Scholarship Meeting - Theater
4:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical Auditions
@
Multiple Location
Musical Auditions
6:30pm
FB Banquet
@East and West Commons
FB Banquet
18
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Middle School Activity
@Theater
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Middle School Activity
@Theater
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
19
9:00am - 10:00am
Mid-Term Graduation
@
Multiple Location
Mid-Term Graduation
10:00am - 11:30am
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
20
3:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
7:00pm
WR: V
@Aurora High School
North Gym
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
21
9:30am
WR: V
@Broken Bow High School
Weigh-ins are at 8 am.
9:30am
WR: JV
@Broken Bow High School
Weigh-ins are at 8 am
22
NSAA Moratorium
@
Multiple Location
All Gyms, Wrestling Room, and Weight room will be locked down from Dec. 22-26th.
23
NSAA Moratorium
@
Multiple Location
All Gyms, Wrestling Room, and Weight room will be locked down from Dec. 22-26th.
24
NSAA Moratorium
@
Multiple Location
All Gyms, Wrestling Room, and Weight room will be locked down from Dec. 22-26th.
25
NSAA Moratorium
@
Multiple Location
All Gyms, Wrestling Room, and Weight room will be locked down from Dec. 22-26th.
26
NSAA Moratorium
@
Multiple Location
All Gyms, Wrestling Room, and Weight room will be locked down from Dec. 22-26th.
27
28
2:00pm
BB: G/V
@Gretna High School
Girls play Omaha Gross at 2:00 pm 12/29/18 Consolation Game at 11 am Championship Game at 2:00 pm
3:30pm
BB: B/V
@Gretna High School
Boys play Omaha Gross at 3:30. 12/29/18 Consolation Game at 12:30 pm Championship Game at 3:30 pm
29
11:00am
BB: G/V
@Gretna High School
Consolation Game at 11 am Championship Game at 2:00 pm
3:30pm
BB: B/V
@Gretna High School
Consolation Game at 12:30 pm Championship Game at 3:30 pm
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?