Skip to content
Aurora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
March 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
BB: G/V
@
3:30pm - 5:15pm
MS Drama Practice
3:30pm - 10:00pm
Youth WR Tournament
@Sports Complex
Youth Wrestling tourney - MS Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
2
TBD
BB: G/V
@
LNE Show choir
Lincoln North East Show Choir Invitational
7:00am - 6:00pm
Middle School Activity
@Sports Complex
3
4
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Sports Complex
Musical Rehearsal - MS Gym
7:00pm
FFA
@Room 503
FFA Meeting - Mr. Sigler's Room
7:00pm - 9:30pm
MS Drama Program
@Theater
5
FFA
District CDE
FFA
District CDE
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Sports Complex
Musical Rehearsal - MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
MS Drama Program
@Theater
6
FFA
District Livestock Judging
7
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
8:45pm
BB: B/V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
We play Alliance at 8:45 pm at the Devaney Center. If we win, be play at 3:45 at Pinnacle Bank vs. either Roncalli or Bennington.
8
3:45pm
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
We will play the winner of Roncalli & Bennington if we beat Alliance.
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
9
1:00pm
BB: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
We would play one of the following - Pius/Scottsbluff/Skutt/York
10
11
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm
FCCLA
@HS Room 406
FCCLA Chapter Meeting in Mrs. Gibson's room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Post Prom Meeting
@West Commons
12
FFA
District Livestock Judging
Speech
District Speech @ Minden
8:00am - 9:15am
Middle School Honors Convocation
@Theater
8:00am - 2:30pm
StuCo Blood Drive
@North Gym
Spring StuCo Blood Drive
1:00pm - 8:30pm
DARE
@
Multiple Location
Set-up at 1 pm. Graduation is at 7 pm. Reception to follow.
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Sports Complex
Musical Rehearsal - MS Gym
7:00pm
FBLA
@North Gym
FBLA - HS Gym
13
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Track Parent Meeting
@West Commons
14
8:00am - 9:15am
Middle School Recognition Breakfast
@East Commons
4:00pm
TR: V
(Postponed)
@Concordia Indoor
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Schuyler Central High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Postponed)
@Schuyler Central High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Schuyler Central High School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Schuyler Central High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
7th P.O.P.
(Postponed)
@Sports Complex
15
Malcolm Band
Malcolm Band Competition
4:00pm
TR: V
@Concordia Indoor
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
16
8:00am - 8:00pm
Alumni B-Ball
@Sports Complex
Alumni B-ball Tourney
10:00am
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
10:00am
SOC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@North Platte High School
3:00pm
SOC: B/V
@North Platte High School
17
8:00am - 8:00pm
Alumni B-Ball
@Sports Complex
Alumni B-ball Tourney
8:00am - 8:00pm
Alumni VB
@North Gym
Aurora Alumni VB Tourney
18
Conference Honor Band
Conference Honor Band - Lexington
FFA
State Merit Point Deadline
8:10am - 8:40am
Middle School Recognition Breakfast
@East and West Commons
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Postponed)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Postponed)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
7:30pm - 8:30pm
7th P.O.P.
@Sports Complex
19
2:00pm
TR: V
@Knight Field House - Nebraska Wesleyan
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical Rehearsal
20
3:00pm
Musical Rehearsal
@Theater
Musical - Dress Rehearsal - Open to public $7 admission.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
21
8:00am
Speech
State Speech @ UNK
8:00pm
Musical Performance
@Theater
22
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Seward Country Club
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@Theater
23
1:30pm
Musical Performance
@Theater
7:00pm
Musical Performance
@Theater
24
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Musical Set Strike
@Theater
5:30pm
Wrestling Banquet
Wrestling Banquet at Leadership Center
25
7:00pm
MS/HS Band
@North Gym
MS/HS Band Concert
26
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Prom Decorating
@North Gym
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Northwest High School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Northwest High School
27
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Middle School Activity
@Theater
1:30pm
GOLF: B/V
@Jack Rabbit Run (GI)
28
10:00am
TR: V
@Norris High School
3:00pm
TR: Middle School
@Aurora Middle School
Track complex
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Pawnee Park - Columbus
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Pawnee Park - Columbus
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Prom Decorating
@North Gym
29
8:00am - 3:00pm
6th Grade Field Trip
Entrepreneurial Adventure through County Extension Office, Fairgrounds.
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Seward Country Club
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Prom Decorating
@North Gym
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
30
TBD
SOC: B/V
@
9:00pm
Prom
@North Gym
Prom
31
Prom Decorating
@North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
B-Ball PotLuck
@East Commons
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?