Aurora

Aurora

1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 8
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
    @West Commons
  • 9
    4:00pm
    @Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fillmore Central High School
    6:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Fillmore Central High School
    6:00pm - 8:30pm
    @East and West Commons
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
    7:00pm
    @HS Room 414
    FBLA - Mrs. Scott's Room (414)
    7:00pm
    @Room 503
    FFA Meeting
  • 10
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act - Crew Work Day
    4:30pm
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    4:30pm
    @Smith Complex, Hastings
    5:00pm
    @Columbus High School
    6:00pm
    @Columbus High School
    7:00pm
    @Columbus High School
  • 11
    Husker Harvest Days (Juniors & Seniors Only)
    4:30pm - 6:30pm
    High School PTC
  • 12
    9:00am
    @Quail Run
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Commons
    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Aurora High School
    Field Turf

    A game only.
    4:30pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    SCHS will play the 1st and 3rd games. Schuyler vs. Aurora - 4:30 Aurora vs. Crete - To follow (Approximate - 6:00) Crete vs. Schuyler - To follow (Approximate ...
    4:30pm
    @Aurora High School
    North Gym

    Game order: C-B-A
    4:30pm
    @Chapman School
    Game order: C-B-A Game is in Chapman
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
  • 13
    FFA Dues are due
    3:30pm
    @Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
    4:15pm
    @Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
    7:00pm
    @Wahoo High School
    Aurora fans! Please feel free to join us at the Wahoo Booster Club Burger Bash this Friday before and during the game. We will start serving by 6:00pm and w...
  • 14
    9:00am
    @Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
    10:00am
    @Grand Island Senior
  • 15
  • 16
    4:15pm
    @Westridge Middle
    Game order: C-B-A
    5:00pm
    @Aurora High School
    Field Turf

    5:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Grand Island Central Catholic
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
  • 17
    3:00pm
    @Henderson Golf Course
    4:15pm
    @Aurora High School
    Field Turf

    A game then B game.
    4:30pm
    @Grand Island Central Catholic
    Game order: A-B
    5:00pm
    @Vets Sports Complex, Grand sland
    5:00pm
    @Aurora Middle School
    Sports Complex

    5:00pm
    @Aurora High School
    North Gym

    6:30pm
    @Vets Sports Complex, Grand sland
  • 18
    FBLA Junior/Senior Field Trip - Lincoln
    District Range Judging (Saline County)
    4:30pm - 6:00pm
    @West Commons
  • 19
    4:30pm
    @Valley View Country Club - Central City
    4:30pm
    @Aurora High School
    North Gym

    Game order: A-B-C
    5:00pm
    @Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
    5:00pm
    @Central City High School
    5:00pm
    @Central City High School
    5:30pm
    @Valley View Country Club - Central City
    6:00pm
    @Aurora High School
    Field Turf

    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
    6:30pm
    @Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
  • 20
    @Field Turf
    Football Concessions
    1:00pm
    @Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
    3:00pm - 5:00pm
    @East Commons
    FB Pre-game meal
    7:00pm
    @Aurora High School
    Field Turf

  • 21
    8:00am - 12:00pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
    9:00am
    @Veterans Field Softball Complex
    10:30am
    @Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
  • 22
  • 23
    4:00pm
    @West Commons
    Speech Monthly Meeting
    4:15pm
    @Jack Rabbit Run (GI)
    4:30pm
    @Hastings Senior High School
    4:30pm
    @Central City Middle School
    Game order: A-B
    4:30pm
    @Aurora High School
    North Gym

    Game order: A-B
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
  • 24
    FBLA Fall Leadership Conference @ Kearney
    State Range Judging (Holt County)
    4:00pm
    @Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
    4:00pm - 6:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act - Crew Work Day
    4:30pm
    @Centura Hills Golf Course
    4:30pm
    @Centura Hills Golf Course
    4:30pm
    (Changed)
    @Pawnee Park - Columbus
    A game only.
    5:00pm
    @Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
    5:30pm
    @Northwest High School
    5:30pm
    @Northwest High School
    6:30pm
    @Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
    6:30pm
    @Northwest High School
    7:30pm
    @Northwest High School
  • 25
    State Range Judging (Holt County)
    Ag Career Day (Seniors Only)
    2:00pm
    @HS Room 414
    NHS - Senior Meeting
  • 26
    9:00am
    @Holdrege Country Club
    4:00pm
    (Changed)
    @Pawnee Park - Columbus
    A game only.
    4:30pm
    @Aurora Middle School
    Field Turf

    A game then B quarters
    5:00pm
    @Columbus
    5:00pm
    @Lakeview High School
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
    6:30pm
    @Lakeview High School
  • 27
    5:00pm
    @Walnut Middle School - Grand Island
    5:00pm
    @Grand Island Walnut Middle School
    7:00pm
    @Fairbury High School
  • 28
    9:00am
    @Aurora Middle School
    Sports Complex

    10:00am
    @Grand Island Senior High School
  • 29
  • 30
    TBD
    @Kearney Country Club - Kearney
    4:15pm
    @Walnut Middle School - Grand Island
    Game order: C-B-A
    4:15pm
    @Aurora High School
    North Gym

    Game order: C-B-A
    4:30pm
    @York Country Club
    4:30pm
    @Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
    4:30pm
    @Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
    5:30pm
    @Aurora High School
    Field Turf

    5:30pm
    @Grand Island Senior High School
    6:30pm - 8:30pm
    @Theater
    One-Act Rehearsal
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5