Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
FBLA Fall Leadership Conference @ Kearney | ||
FBLA Fall Leadership Conference @ Kearney | ||
State Range Judging (Holt County) | ||
State Range Judging (Holt County) | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
| |
4:00pm- 6:30pm |
Theater
One-Act - Crew Work Day | |
One-Act - Crew Work Day | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:35pm
| vs. Grand Island Senior High
@ Centura Hills Golf Course
|
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Centura Hills Golf Course
| |
4:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 09-26-19) | vs. Columbus Middle
@ Pawnee Park - Columbus
A game only. |
A game only. | ||
5:00pm | vs. David City
@ Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Northwest |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Northwest |
6:30pm | vs. David City
@ Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
| |
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Northwest |
7:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
| vs. Northwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
State Range Judging (Holt County) | ||
State Range Judging (Holt County) | ||
Ag Career Day (Seniors Only) | ||
Ag Career Day (Seniors Only) | ||
2:00pm |
HS Room 414
NHS - Senior Meeting | |
NHS - Senior Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
6:30am
| vs. Holdrege |
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 09-24-19) | vs. Columbus Middle
@ Pawnee Park - Columbus
A game only. |
A game only. | ||
4:30pm | vs. York Middle School
@ Aurora Middle School
Field Turf A game then B quarters | |
A game then B quarters | ||
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Columbus Discoverers
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Lakeview |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
One-Act Rehearsal | |
One-Act Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:45pm
| vs. Lakeview |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Grand Island Walnut Middle School
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Walnut Middle
@ Walnut Middle School - Grand Island
|
7:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:40pm
| vs. Fairbury (ffaalumnitailgateposter_2019.docx) |
(ffaalumnitailgateposter_2019.docx) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex (aurora_invite_bracket_-_2019.pdf) | |
(aurora_invite_bracket_-_2019.pdf) | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
8:30am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Grand Island Senior High School
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
9:15am
| vs. University of Nebraska-Kearney
@ Kearney Country Club - Kearney
|
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Walnut Middle
@ Walnut Middle School - Grand Island
Game order: C-B-A |
Game order: C-B-A | ||
4:15pm | vs. Walnut Middle
Game order: C-B-A | |
Game order: C-B-A | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. York |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
| |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
| |
5:30pm | vs. York | |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. Grand Island Senior High
@ Grand Island Senior High School
|
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
One-Act Rehearsal | |
One-Act Rehearsal |