Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Theater
Picture Retakes | ||
Picture Retakes | ||
3:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:45pm
(Cancelled) | vs. Northwest
@ Jack Rabbit Run (GI)
|
4:00pm |
(Date & Time Changed to 10-03-19) | vs. Beatrice High School
A game only. |
A game only. | ||
4:15pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed to 10-03-19) | vs. Hastings Middle
@ Hastings Middle
B game followed by A game. |
B game followed by A game. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior
Game order: A-B | |
Game order: A-B | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior
@ Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
Game order: A-B-C |
Game order: A-B-C | ||
4:30pm | vs. Lexington
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex | |
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. York
@ Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
|
5:30pm | vs. Lexington
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex | |
6:30pm | vs. Lexington
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex | |
7:00pm |
Room 503
FFA Meeting | |
FFA Meeting |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
1:30pm |
Theater
NHS Induction | |
NHS Induction |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm |
(Date & Time Changed from 10-01-19) | vs. Beatrice High School
A game only. |
A game only. | ||
4:30pm- 6:00pm |
West Commons
| |
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. York Middle School Game order: C-B-A |
Game order: C-B-A | ||
4:30pm | vs. York Middle School Game order: A-B-C | |
Game order: A-B-C | ||
5:00pm |
(Date, Time & Location Changed from 10-01-19) | vs. Hastings Middle
A game followed by B game (quarters) |
A game followed by B game (quarters) | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
One-Act Rehearsal | |
One-Act Rehearsal | ||
7:00pm |
Room 308
FCCLA Meeting - Hinrich's Room (308) | |
FCCLA Meeting - Hinrich's Room (308) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Field Turf
Football Concessions | ||
Football Concessions | ||
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne
|
9:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:15am
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Smith Softball Complex - Hastings
|
3:00pm- 5:00pm |
East Commons
FB Pre-game meal | |
FB Pre-game meal | ||
3:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
12:00pm
| vs. Syracuse
@ Syracuse High School
|
7:00pm | vs. Fillmore Central (booster_club_meal_sign_-_fillmore_central_-_2019.pdf) | |
(booster_club_meal_sign_-_fillmore_central_-_2019.pdf) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Harvest of Harmony | ||
Harvest of Harmony |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
UNL - Lincoln | ||
UNL - Lincoln | ||
10:00am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| vs. York |
12:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Game times 12 pm and 2 pm. We will play both times on Monday. We will play GICC first at 12 pm. | |
Game times 12 pm and 2 pm. We will play both times on Monday. We will play GICC first at 12 pm. | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Grand Island Central Catholic
@ Grand Island Central Catholic High School
|
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
2:30pm
| vs. Columbus Discoverers
@ CHS
|
5:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 08-26-19) | vs. Fillmore Central |
5:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Multiple Schools..
@ St. Paul |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
One-Act Rehearsal | |
One-Act Rehearsal |