Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Field Turf
Football Concessions | ||
Football Concessions | ||
Field Turf
Jr. Class Pie Sales at FB game | ||
Jr. Class Pie Sales at FB game | ||
TBD | TBD vs. TBD | |
7:00am- 8:15am |
East Commons
Pre-game Breakfast | |
Pre-game Breakfast | ||
7:00pm | vs. Boone Central/Newman Grove |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Links Marching Competition - Lincoln High | ||
Links Marching Competition - Lincoln High | ||
North Gym
more.. Spikefest | ||
Spikefest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. NSAA
@ Elks CC
| |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:00pm
| vs. Seward |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
One-Act Rehearsal | |
One-Act Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | vs. NSAA
@ Elks CC
| |
9:10am- 10:10am |
Theater
HS Student Assembly | |
HS Student Assembly | ||
10:15am- 11:00am |
Theater
MS Student Assembly | |
MS Student Assembly | ||
4:30pm | vs. Seward Middle School
@ Aurora Middle School
Field Turf A game followed by B | |
A game followed by B | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:10pm
| vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior
@ Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
A game only |
A game only | ||
4:30pm | vs. Hastings St. Cecilia
@ Hastings St. Cecilia
| |
5:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:45pm
| vs. York |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. NSAA
@ Smith Complex, Hastings
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. NSAA
@ Smith Complex, Hastings
| |
8:20am- 9:15am |
Theater
| |
2:45pm- 3:00pm |
North Gym
Freshman Mtg. Connect the Dots | |
Freshman Mtg. Connect the Dots | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Streeter Park/Cornerstone Soccer Fields - Aurora
Girls Race at 4 pm (district_xc_map_2019.pdf)Boys Race at 4:45 pm | |
Girls Race at 4 pm (district_xc_map_2019.pdf)Boys Race at 4:45 pm | ||
4:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Barr Middle
@ Barr Middle School - Grand Island
Game order: C-B-A |
Game order: C-B-A | ||
4:30pm | vs. York Middle School A game only. A game only. | |
A game only. A game only. | ||
5:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Aurora schedule for Thursday: 5 pm - Aurora vs. Holdrege 6 pm - Aurora vs. Crete | |
Aurora schedule for Thursday: 5 pm - Aurora vs. Holdrege 6 pm - Aurora vs. Crete | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
One-Act Rehearsal | |
One-Act Rehearsal |