Skip to content
Aurora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
1:00pm
WR: JV
@Columbus Lakeview High School
2:00pm
WR: V
@Columbus Lakeview High School
3
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Norris High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Norris High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Norris High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Norris High School
4
Speech
Speech Workday
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Northwest High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Northwest High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Northwest High School
5
1:00pm - 5:00pm
FPS Meeting
@East Commons
6
8:20am - 8:50am
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
6:30pm
Play Practice
7
6:30pm
Play Practice
8
5:30pm
Booster Club
@Media Center
Booster Club Meeting
9
8:20am - 9:15am
Middle School Honors Convocation
@Theater
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Tryouts
@Theater
6:30pm
Play Practice
10
8:20am - 9:15am
Middle School Recognition Breakfast
@East Commons
8:45am - 11:00am
Middle School Activity
@Theater
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Tryouts
@Theater
11
Speech
Adams Central Tournament
10:00am
WR: V
@Central City High School
Weigh-ins are at 8:30 am
10:00am
WR: JV
@Amherst High School
Weigh-ins are at 8 am. Adult & Student Admission is $5
12:00pm
BB: G/9th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
12:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
1:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
1:45pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora Middle School
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
5:15pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
12
13
4:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
6:30pm
Play Practice
7:00pm
FFA
@Room 503
FFA Meeting
14
8:20am - 8:45am
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Hastings High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Crete High School
5:00 pm Crete vs. Aurora 6:00 pm Aurora vs. Bell West 7:00 pm Crete vs. Bell West
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Crete High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Hastings High School
6:30pm
Play Practice
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Hastings High School
15
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Middle School Activity
@Theater
16
4:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
5:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora Middle School
6:30pm
Play Practice
6:30pm
WR: V
@St. Paul
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
17
18
8th Grade All State Band
At UNL
9:00am
Speech
CNFL #1 @ Grand Island Senior High Start time is now 9 am. Awards will be at 4:30 pm.
9:30am
WR: JV
@Palmer High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Nebraska City High School
3:45pm
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
3:45pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
5:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Changed)
@Columbus High School
5:30pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
19
20
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
6:00pm - 9:00pm
FCCLA
@East Commons
FCCLA - Star Spotlight
6:30pm
Play Practice
7:00pm
FBLA
@Room 408
FBLA - Mrs. Hixson's Room (408)
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Holdrege High School
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Holdrege High School
6:30pm
Play Practice
6:30pm
WR: JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
7:30pm
WR: V
@Aurora High School
North Gym
22
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Jr Leadership Mtg
Location TBD
23
8:00am - 9:00am
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
6:30pm
Play Practice
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
24
10:00am
WR: V
@David City High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
Boys BB Soup Supper (West Commons)
25
Speech
Novice @ Thayer Central
7:00am - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
Youth BB tourney - Girls (All day)
8:30am
Speech
Varsity @ Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln)
26
7:00am - 8:00pm
Youth Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
Youth BB tourney - Boys (All day)
27
FFA
State Degree & District Proficiency Applications are due
UNK Honor Clinic - Band/Choir
UNK Honor Clinic - Band/Choir
8:00am - 8:45am
Middle School Activity
@West Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
5:00pm
BB: G/9th
@Seward Elementary School
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Seward Elementary School
6:30pm
Play Practice
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm
Play Practice
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Crete High School
29
FCCLA
FCCLA - District STAR @ UNK
FCCLA
FCCLA - District STAR @ UNK
4:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Aurora High School
North Gym
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Barr Middle School - Grand Island
Game order: C-B-A
5:30pm
WR: JV
@York High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
WR: V
@Aurora High School
North Gym
6:00pm
WR: JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
JV`s will not be wrestling here. They will be at York for a JV invite.
6:30pm
Play Practice
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?