Skip to content
Aurora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Centennial Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Kearney High School
6:30pm
SB: V
@Centennial Junior-Senior High School
7:00pm
FFA
New Member Meeting - Mrs. C's Room
2
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
4:30pm - 5:45pm
XC Meal
@West Commons
3
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@York Country Club
3:45pm
XC: Middle School
@Concordia University
5:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@York High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@York High School
6:30pm
SB: V
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
7:00pm
VB: V
@York High School
4
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
5
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
9:00am
VB: V
@Beatrice High School
10:00am
XC: Middle School
@Minden Country Club
10:00am
XC: V
@Minden Country Club
6
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
7
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
Labor Day - No School
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
8
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Postponed)
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
4:30pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Smith Softball Complex - Hastings
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Changed)
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Smith Softball Complex - Hastings
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7:00pm
VB: V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
9
FFA (State Fair)
FFA Sep. 4th - 9th
4:30pm - 6:30pm
HS PTC
High School - Parent Teacher Conferences
10
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Quail Run
4:00pm
VB: 8th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Ray Ehlers Stadium Lexington Memorial Field Lexington, NE
A game only.
4:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Cedar Hollow Public School
4:30pm - 5:45pm
XC Meal
@West Commons
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
Diamond Sports Complex
6:00pm
FB: 8th
(Changed)
@Ray Ehlers Stadium Lexington Memorial Field Lexington, NE
A game only.
6:30pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
7:00pm
FCCLA
@Room 308
11
FFA
Football Concessions
3:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
4:15pm
XC: V
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
7:00pm
FB: V
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
Childhood Cancer Awareness Support Night
12
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
13
7:00pm
FPS Meeting
@East Commons
FPS Parent Meeting
14
4:00pm
VB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Aurora High School
North Gym
5:00pm
FB: JV
@Pawnee Park - Columbus
6:00pm
SB: JV
(Changed)
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
7:00pm
FFA
Meeting in Mrs. C's Room
15
2:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Friend Golf Course
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@Pawnee Park - Columbus
4:15pm
FB: 8th
@Waverly High School
A game followed by B.
4:30pm
VB: 8th
(Changed)
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: B-A
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
(Changed)
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:30pm
SB: V
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
7:00pm
VB: V
(Changed)
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
16
FFA
FFA Dues are due
4:30pm - 5:45pm
XC Meal
@West Commons
17
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@Jack Rabbit Run (GI)
JV Only
4:30pm
XC: V
@Valley View Country Club - Central City
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Seward Middle School
Game order: C-B-A
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Central City High School
5:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Valley View Country Club - Central City
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Northwest High School
6:30pm
SB: V
@Central City High School
18
1:00pm
VB: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
4:30pm
FB: V
(Changed)
@Gross Catholic High School
19
9:00am
SB: V
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex, Grand sland
10:30am
VB: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
20
21
Homecoming WK
4:00pm
Speech Meeting
@West Commons
4:15pm
GOLF: G/V
@Jack Rabbit Run (GI)
4:30pm
FB: JV
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: B-A
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Central City Middle School
Game order: B-A
7:00pm
FBLA
@HS Room 414
FBLA Meeting
22
Homecoming WK
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Doane University
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Minden Country Club
5:00pm
SB: JV
@David City Community Field
5:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:30pm
SB: V
@David City Community Field
6:30pm
VB: JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7:30pm
VB: V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
23
FFA
District Range Judging
Homecoming WK
24
Homecoming WK
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Holdrege Country Club
4:00pm
FB: 8th
@Aurora Middle School
Field Turf
A game followed by some sort of B game.
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Hastings Middle
Game order: C-B-A
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@York Levitt Stadium
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
6:30pm
SB: V
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
25
FFA
Football Concessions
Homecoming WK
2:00pm
Homecoming Parade
5:00pm
XC: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island Walnut Middle School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Homecoming Dance
@North Gym
26
9:00am
SB: V
@Tuxedo Park
27
28
TBD
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club - Kearney
4:00pm
VB: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Aurora High School
North Gym
4:00pm
VB: 8th
@Giltner High School
This will be a B team match only.
4:15pm
VB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island Walnut Middle School
4:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
4:30pm
SB: V
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
4:30pm
SB: JV
@Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
5:30pm
FB: JV
@York Levitt Stadium
6:00pm
VB: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
29
FFA
State Range Judging
3:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Jack Rabbit Run (GI)
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@Aurora Middle School
Field Turf
4:00pm
FB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Beatrice High School
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: B-A
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
Game order: A-B
4:30pm
VB: Reserve
@Lexington High School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Lexington High School
6:30pm
VB: V
@Lexington High School
30
FFA
Careers in Ag Day - Seniors Only - York Holtus Center
FFA
State Range Judging
2:45pm
NHS
@HS Room 414
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?