Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Football Concessions | ||
Football Concessions | ||
2:00pm | ||
5:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Grand Island Walnut Middle School
|
7:00pm | vs. York | |
9:00pm- 11:59pm |
North Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools.. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | Bus Info Leaves:
10:15am
| vs. University of Nebraska-Kearney
@ Kearney Country Club - Kearney
|
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Walnut Middle |
4:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:00pm
| vs. Giltner
This will be a B team match only. |
This will be a B team match only. | ||
4:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Walnut Middle
@ Grand Island Walnut Middle School
|
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
| |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
| |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Diamond Sport Complex - Aurora
| |
5:30pm | vs. York | |
6:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Grand Island Senior High
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
Cast Rehearsal | |
Cast Rehearsal |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
State Range Judging | ||
State Range Judging | ||
3:00pm | vs. Northwest
@ Jack Rabbit Run (GI)
| |
4:00pm | vs. Hastings Middle
@ Aurora Middle School
Field Turf | |
4:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Beatrice Middle School |
4:30pm | vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior
Game order: B-A | |
Game order: B-A | ||
4:30pm | vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior
@ Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
Game order: A-B | |
Game order: A-B | ||
4:30pm | vs. Lexington | |
5:00pm | vs. York | |
5:30pm | vs. Lexington | |
6:30pm | vs. Lexington |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
Careers in Ag Day - Seniors Only - York Holtus Center | ||
Careers in Ag Day - Seniors Only - York Holtus Center | ||
State Range Judging | ||
State Range Judging | ||
2:45pm |
HS Room 414
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Lexington Optimst Softball Fields
| |
4:00pm | vs. York
Girls race at 4 pm. Boys race at approximately 4:40 pm | |
Girls race at 4 pm. Boys race at approximately 4:40 pm | ||
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. York Middle School Game order: C-B-A |
Game order: C-B-A | ||
4:30pm | vs. York Middle School Game order: A-B-C | |
Game order: A-B-C | ||
4:30pm | vs. North Platte
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex | |
4:30pm- 5:45pm |
West Commons
| |
5:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Ashland-Greenwood
@ Ashland-Greenwood High School
|
5:30pm | vs. North Platte
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex | |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Theater
Cast Rehearsal | |
Cast Rehearsal | ||
6:30pm | vs. North Platte
@ Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex | |
7:00pm |
Room 308
|