Aurora

Aurora

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amSoftball: Varsity Central Conference Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Lexington Optimst Softball Fields location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Meet

vs. York
 @  York Country Club location

Girls race at 4 pm. Boys race at approximately 4:40 pm

Girls race at 4 pm.

Boys race at approximately 4:40 pm
4:30pmVolleyball: 7th MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. York Middle School
 @  York Middle School location

Game order: C-B-A

Game order: C-B-A
4:30pmVolleyball: 8th Game

vs. York Middle School

Game order: A-B-C

Game order: A-B-C
4:30pmVolleyball: 9th Match

vs. North Platte
 @  Aurora Middle School Sports Complex
location
4:30pm- 5:45pmXC Meal

West Commons location
5:30pmFootball: Reserve Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Ashland-Greenwood
 @  Ashland-Greenwood High School location
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. North Platte
 @  Aurora Middle School Sports Complex
location
6:30pm- 8:30pmOne-Act

Theater location

Cast Rehearsal

Cast Rehearsal
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. North Platte
 @  Aurora Middle School Sports Complex
location
7:00pmFCCLA

Room 308 location
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Central Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Holdrege Country Club location
4:25pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       12:00pm
Dismissal:  11:45am
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Syracuse Country Club location

Time/Order of Races: Girls Varsity: 4:25 Boys Varsity: 5:00

Time/Order of Races:

Girls Varsity: 4:25
Boys Varsity: 5:00
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:20pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. McCook
 @  McCook Weiland Field location
(football_covid_specific_safety_protocols_-_mccook.docx)
(football_covid_specific_safety_protocols_-_mccook.docx)
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Marching Band Competition

Band Room more..location

The marching band performances are closed to the public. There will be NO Admittance for anyone. If you would like to view the performances, yo...

The marching band performances are closed to the public. There will be NO Admittance for anyone. If you would like to view the performances, you can watch them on the Aurora Striv channel.

https://striv.tv/channel/aurora/
Harvest of Harmony

 

(Cancelled)

Harvest of Harmony - GI

Harvest of Harmony - GI
7:00am- 2:00pmLunch Lady District 4 Fall Meeting

East Commons location
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
UNL Choral Festival

UNL Men's Choral Festival

UNL Men's Choral Festival
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Smith Softball Complex - Hastings location

Aurora plays Hastings at 4 pm. We will then play the winner/loser of the game between GICC/Northwest at 6 pm.

(2020_district_softball_information.pdf)
Aurora plays Hastings at 4 pm. We will then play the winner/loser of the game between GICC/Northwest at 6 pm.
(2020_district_softball_information.pdf)
4:00pmVolleyball: 7th Match

vs. Grand Island Central Catholic

Game order: C-B-A

Game order: C-B-A
5:00pmVolleyball: 9th Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School location
6:00pmFootball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 10-12-20)

vs. Seward

We will play a 5th quarter of 9th/Reserve.

We will play a 5th quarter of 9th/Reserve.
6:30pm- 8:30pmOne-Act

Theater location

Cast Rehearsal

Cast Rehearsal
7:00pmFFA

Meeting in Mrs. C's Room

Meeting in Mrs. C's Room
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmACT Test

Senior ACT Test

Senior ACT Test
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. Northwest
 @  Jackrabbit Run Golf Course location
2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Districts

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Smith Softball Complex - Hastings location
(2020_district_softball_information.pdf)
(2020_district_softball_information.pdf)
4:00pmFootball: 7th Game

vs. Bishop Neumann
 @  Aurora Middle School Field Turf
location

'A' game only

'A' game only
4:30pmVolleyball: 8th Match

vs. Seward Middle School

Game order: C-B-A

Game order: C-B-A
5:00pmVolleyball: 9th Match

vs. Seward
 @  Aurora Middle School Sports Complex
location
5:30pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. Bishop Neumann
 @  Aurora Middle School Field Turf
location

'A' game only Game will start after the completion of the 7th grade game.

'A' game only

Game will start after the completion of the 7th grade game.
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Seward
 @  Aurora Middle School Sports Complex
location
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. Seward
 @  Aurora Middle School Sports Complex
location
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA

District Land Judging

District Land Judging
Professional In-service - 2:00 Dismissal

2:15pmNHS

Theater location

NHS Induction

NHS Induction
4:30pm- 5:30pmXC Meal

West Commons location

Cross Country Pre-Meet Meal

Cross Country Pre-Meet Meal