Skip to content
Aurora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
9:00am
SB: V
@Lexington Optimst Softball Fields
4:00pm
XC: V
@York Country Club
Girls race at 4 pm. Boys race at approximately 4:40 pm
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@York Middle School
Game order: C-B-A
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: A-B-C
4:30pm
VB: 9th
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
4:30pm - 5:45pm
XC Meal
@West Commons
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
6:30pm
VB: V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7:00pm
FCCLA
@Room 308
2
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Holdrege Country Club
4:25pm
XC: V
@Syracuse Country Club
Time/Order of Races: Girls Varsity: 4:25 Boys Varsity: 5:00
7:00pm
FB: V
@McCook Weiland Field
3
Marching Band Competition
@
Multiple Location
The marching band performances are closed to the public. There will be NO Admittance for anyone. If you would like to view the performances, yo...
Harvest of Harmony
(Cancelled)
Harvest of Harmony - GI
7:00am - 2:00pm
Lunch Lady District 4 Fall Meeting
@East Commons
4
5
UNL Choral Festival
UNL Men's Choral Festival
4:00pm
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex - Hastings
Aurora plays Hastings at 4 pm. We will then play the winner/loser of the game between GICC/Northwest at 6 pm.
4:00pm
VB: 7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
We will play a 5th quarter of 9th/Reserve.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
7:00pm
FFA
Meeting in Mrs. C's Room
6
8:00am - 1:00pm
ACT Test
Senior ACT Test
9:30am
GOLF: G/V
@Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
2:00pm
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex - Hastings
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@Aurora Middle School
Field Turf
'A' game only
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
5:30pm
FB: 8th
@Aurora Middle School
Field Turf
'A' game only Game will start after the completion of the 7th grade game.
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7:00pm
VB: V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7
FFA
District Land Judging
2:15pm
NHS
@Theater
NHS Induction
4:30pm - 5:30pm
XC Meal
@West Commons
Cross Country Pre-Meet Meal
8
4:00pm
XC: V
@Veteran's Field Softball Complex, Grand sland
4:00pm
FB: 8th
@Seward High School
4:00pm
VB: 7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
Game order: C-B-A
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Hastings Senior High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Hastings Senior High School
6:30pm
FB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Seward High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
7:00pm
VB: V
@Hastings Senior High School
9
Professional In-Service
No School - Professional In-service
TBD
SB: V
7:00pm
FB: V
@Hastings College
10
Links Marching Contest
Lincoln Links Marching Contest - Lincoln
7:00am - 8:00pm
Spikefest (VB)
@
Multiple Location
Spikefest VB Tourney
11
12
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@Monument Shadows Golf Course - Gering
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
13
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@Monument Shadows Golf Course - Gering
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@Seward High School
4:30pm
VB: 8th
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
7:00pm
FBLA
@East Commons
FBLA Meeting
14
Picture Retakes
@Theater
TBD
SB: V
@Smith Complex, Hastings
4:30pm - 5:30pm
XC Meal
@West Commons
Cross Country Pre-Meet Meal
15
TBD
XC: V
@Minden Country Club
TBD
SB: V
@Smith Complex, Hastings
4:00pm
VB: 7th
(Cancelled)
@Aurora High School
North Gym
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Aurora Middle School
6:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
Aurora Schedule: Times are approximate 6 pm - Aurora vs. Crete 7 pm - Aurora vs. Lakeview
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
16
End 1st qtr
FFA
Football Concessions
TBD
SB: V
@Smith Complex, Hastings
7:00pm
FB: V
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
17
10:00am
VB: V
@Crete High School
Aurora Schedule: (All times are approximate after 10 am) 10 am - Aurora vs. Lexington 12 pm - Aurora vs. Holdrege How we finish in the Pool we will play eithe...
18
19
4:00pm
VB: 9th
@Grand Island Central Catholic
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
20
5:00pm
VB: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Skutt Catholic Senior Night 5:00 - Skutt vs. Aurora 6:00 - Gross vs. Aurora 7:00 - Skutt vs. Gross
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00 -- Skutt vs. Aurora; 6:00 -- Aurora vs. Gross; 7:00 -- Skutt vs. Gross
21
FFA
State Land Judging
8:20am - 11:00am
Pre-ACT
@North Gym
Pre-ACT for Juniors
22
No School - Fall Break
No School - Fall Break grades 9-12
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
23
No School - Fall Break
No School - Fall Break grades K-12
1:30pm
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club - Kearney
Class C Girls run at 1:30 pm Class C Boys run at 2:00 pm Class C Awards - 2:30 pm
7:00pm
FB: V
@Concordia University
24
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
25
26
4:00pm
Speech Meeting
@West Commons
5:00pm - 7:00pm
VB Meal
@East Commons
VB Team Meal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal
27
7:00pm
VB: V
@York High School
28
FFA National Convention
National FFA Convention - Virtual from Indianapolis
6:30pm
VB: V
@York High School
29
FFA National Convention
National FFA Convention - Virtual from Indianapolis
6:30pm - 8:30pm
One-Act
@Theater
Cast Rehearsal/Stage Managers Prep for Dress Rehearsal
30
FFA National Convention
National FFA Convention - Virtual from Indianapolis
3:30pm - 5:00pm
FB Pre-game meal
@East Commons
7:00pm
FB: V
@Aurora High School
Field Turf
31
FFA National Convention
National FFA Convention - Virtual from Indianapolis
1:00pm
VB: V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?