Skip to content
Aurora
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
3
Christmas Break
4
Christmas Break
Professional In-Service
No School - Professional In-service
5
School Resumes
5:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Nebraska Christian High School
7:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Nebraska Christian High School
6
2:00pm
NHS
@HS Room 414
Meeting
7
7:00pm
FCCLA
@Room 308
8
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
9
Speech
@ Adams Central
TBD
Speech & Debate: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
TBD
Speech & Debate: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
9:00am
BB: B/9th
@Crete High School
10:00am
WR: V
@Central City Middle School
10:00am
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Amherst High School
1:00pm
BB: G/JV
@St. Paul High School
1:00pm
BB: B/JV
@St. Paul High School
2:30pm
BB: G/V
@St. Paul High School
4:00pm
BB: B/V
@St. Paul High School
10
3:00pm - 5:15pm
FPS
@East Commons
FPS Card Sales Blitz
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Drama Tryouts
4:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Columbus High School
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
FFA
Meeting in Mrs. C's Room
12
3:30pm - 4:30pm
MS Drama Tryouts
@Theater
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
13
FFA
District LDE's (The Leadership Center & Mrs. C's room)
14
5:00pm
WR: V
@Aurora High School
North Gym
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Amherst High School
North Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/9th
@Scotus Central Catholic
7:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Scotus Central Catholic
15
16
NSBA
NSBA 8th Grade All-State Band - Lincoln?
Speech
@ CNFL #1 (Grand Island)
TBD
Speech & Debate: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
CNFL 1 @ GISH
TBD
Speech & Debate: JV
@Grand Island Senior High
CNFL 1 @ GISH
9:00am
WR: V
@Nebraska City High School
2:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
2:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora High School
North Gym
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
5:00pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
17
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
6:30pm
BB: G/9th
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
7:00pm
FBLA
@HS Room 414
FBLA Meeting
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Lakeview High School
19
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
5:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:30pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
20
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Aurora High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Aurora Middle School
5:00pm
WR: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
5:00pm
WR: JV
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
22
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
5:30pm
BB: G/V
@Seward High School
5:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Seward High School
23
TBD
WR: V
@David City High School
Youth Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
Aurora Youth Girls & Boys Basketball Tourney - All Day
8:00am
Speech & Debate: V
@Broken Bow High School
8:00am
Speech & Debate: JV
@Broken Bow High School
10:00am
WR: JV
@Centennial Junior-Senior High School
24
Youth Basketball Tourney
@
Multiple Location
Aurora Youth Girls & Boys Basketball Tourney - All Day
25
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
4:30pm
BB: G/9th
(Changed)
@Aurora High School
North Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@York Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
(Changed)
@Aurora High School
26
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
27
4:30pm
BB: B/Reserve
@Aurora High School
North Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Aurora High School
North Gym
5:30pm
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@York High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@York High School
6:00pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
6:00pm
WR: JV
(Cancelled)
@Minden High School
7:00pm
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Minden High School
7:45pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
2 games: Game 1 - 6 pm Game 2 - 7:45 pm
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
MS Drama Practice
@Theater
7:45pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora High School
North Gym
2 games: Game 1 - 6 pm Game 2 - 7:45 pm
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
Game 1 - 6:00 pm Game 2 - 7:45 pm
30
TBD
Speech & Debate: V
@Grand Island Senior High School
CNFL 2
TBD
Speech & Debate: JV
@Grand Island Senior High
CNFL 2 @ GISH
9:30am
WR: V
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
4:15pm
BB: G/V
@Aurora Middle School
North Gym
Game times in North Gym: 11 am/12:45 pm/2:30 pm/4:15 pm Game times in Sports Complex: 11 am/12:45 pm/2:30 pm/4:15 pm/6:00 pm/7:45 pm
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora Middle School
Sports Complex
North Gym Game times: 11:00 am/12:45 pm/2:30 pm/4:15 pm Sports Complex Game times: 11:00 am/12:45 pm/2:30 pm/4:15 pm/6:00 pm/7:45 pm
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?