Skip to content
Crete Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
-Day 1 Elementary School
Apply to College Event
@High School
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Shop Hall Room Block
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 106
Dungeons and Dragons Club
4:30pm
FB: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Hastings Senior High School
4:30pm
GOLF: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Hidden Acres Golf Club
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@Crete Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Cross Country Team Spagetti Feed in Room 105
@HS Rm 105
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@York High School
5:30pm
VB: G/8th
@Crete Middle School
Games played C - B - A. 7 & 8 combined
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Youth - Sand
6:00pm - 8:30pm
MS/HS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00pm
VB: JV
@York High School
6:30pm
Financial Aide Meeting for Parents of Juniors and Seniors
@Auditorium HS
6:30pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Gross Catholic
7:00pm
VB: V
@York High School
2
-Day 2 Elementary School
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
8:05am
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Draeger Scheduled
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Band Room
Ukulele & Guitar groups
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 5:30pm
After School Clubs
@Cardinal Track
Cardinal Zone
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 107
Novel Idea Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 122
Anime Club Meeting
6:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 139
Slam Poetry Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Doane Practice
@Gym MS
Men's Basketball
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
CBA Shoot-Around
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
@FCS Room - HS
3
No School
Parent Teacher Conference EL/INT/HS/MS
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
4:00pm
XC: V
@Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
4:00pm
XC: JV
@Aquinas/St. Mary's Catholic School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Youth - Sand
4
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
No School
TBD
SB: V
@TBA
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Concordia University
5
Band - Harvest of Harmony
TBD
VB: G/7th
@Lincoln Christian High School
TBD
VB: G/8th
@Lincoln Christian High School
8:00am
VB: V
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS main gym
6
4:15pm
Choir
Show Choir@ Pumpkin Festival
7
-Day 3 Elementary School
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
No PreSchool on Mondays
9:30am
GOLF: G/V
@Beatrice Country Club
12:00pm
SB: V
@Crete High School
Cardinal Softball Field
1:45pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
4:00pm
FB: 8th
@Beatrice High School
6:30pm
FB: JV
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
7:00pm
PTO Meeting
@Crete Elementary School
Cafeteria
8
-Day 1 Elementary School
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
11:30am - 12:30pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
HOF Meeting
1:45pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
2:00pm
SB: V
@Crete High School
Cardinal Softball Field
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:30pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Beltran Scheduled
3:45pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Room 219
Literary Club
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 106
Dungeons and Dragons Club
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
(Changed)
@Crete Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
(Changed)
@Beatrice Middle School
Games Played: C, B, the A.
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Youth - Sand
6:30pm
FFA Meeting
@HS Rm 105
9
-Day 2 Elementary School
Career Job Shadow Day
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
8:00am - 4:00pm
Meeting
(Cancelled)
@HS Office Conference Room
Schroder
1:45pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SKIP Flu Clinic - Intermediate
@Gym Intermediate
3:45pm - 5:30pm
After School Clubs
@Cardinal Track
Cardinal Zone
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 122
Anime Club Meeting
4:00pm
XC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lutjelusche Cross Country Course
6:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 139
Slam Poetry Club
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 105
FCCLA Meeting with Miranda
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
CBA Shoot-Around
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Choir Room
Sci-Fi Club
10
-Day 3 Elementary School
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
1:45pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Bret Schroeder scheduled
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Band Room
Financial, Ukulele & Guitar groups
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Cardinal Union
@Auditorium HS
Dance Club
4:00pm
XC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lutjelusche Cross Country Course
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Crete High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Youth - Sand
6:00pm
FB: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Crete High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Crete High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Crete High School
11
-Day 1 Elementary School
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
8:05am
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Draeger Scheduled
1:45pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Petereit Scheduled
4:30pm
XC: Middle School
(Changed)
@Norris High School
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Team Meeting
@FCS Room - HS
Softball Meal
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Doane Practice
@Gym MS
Women's BB
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
Night of Champions
12
FFA
EDGE Conference at McCool Junction
FFA District 5 Edge Conference
at McCool Junction
6:00am
Band
Bennington Marching Contest
10:00am
VB: G/7th
@Centennial Junior-Senior High School
10:00am
VB: G/8th
@Centennial Junior-Senior High School
12:00pm
SB: V
@Crete High School
Cardinal Softball Field
Best of 3
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym Intermediate
LG
13
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym Intermediate
LG
14
-Day 2 Elementary School
Early Dismissal- Elementary 1:10pm, Intermediate and Middle School 1:30pm, High School 1:34pm
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
No PreSchool on Mondays
9:00am
Doane Practice
@Cardinal Tennis Courts
Doane Tennis Meet
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 125 - Art
Pinterest Club
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Quiz Bowl Meeting
@HS Rm 107
1:45pm
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium HS
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Choir Room
Military Club
3:00pm
FB: 7th
(Changed)
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
4:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
4:30pm
XC: Middle School
(Changed)
@Norris High School
4:30pm
FB: 8th
(Changed)
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Crete High School
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Milford High School
6:00pm
School Board Meeting
@District Office
6:30pm
FBLA Meeting
(Cancelled)
@HS Rm 105
6:30pm
FB: JV
@Beatrice High School
Freshmen & Sophomores.
11:30pm - 1:40pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
15
-Day 3 Elementary School
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
12:15pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 106
Dungeons and Dragons Club
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
(Changed)
@Seward Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
(Changed)
@Crete MS
5:00pm
Softball
@HS Rm 105
Softball dinner
5:00pm
VB: V
@Milford High School
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
CBA skills camp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Youth - Sand
16
-Day 1 Elementary School
End of 1st Quarter
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
8:00am
PSAT/NMSQT
@Auditorium HS
10:00am
SB: V
(Changed)
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
12:15pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 5:30pm
After School Clubs
@Cardinal Track
Cardinal Zone
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 107
Novel Idea Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 122
Anime Club Meeting
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Salvador scheduled
6:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 139
Slam Poetry Club
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Doane Practice
@Gym MS
Men's Basketball
6:45pm - 7:45pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
CBA Shoot-Around
17
-Day 2 Elementary School
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
TBD
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
Start of 2nd Quarter
12:15pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Band Room
Financial, Ukulele & Guitar groups
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:30pm - 5:30pm
SKIP Flu Clinic - Elementary
@Gym Elem.
Elementary Gym
4:30pm
XC: V
@Norris High School
5:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Youth - Sand
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
18
-Day 3 Elementary School
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
TBD
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
8:05am
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Draeger Scheduled
12:15pm - 3:30pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
Rehearsal
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Northwest High School
19
10:00am
VB: V
@Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym Intermediate
LG
20
2:00pm
Choir - HS Fall Choir Concert
@Auditorium HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym Intermediate
LG
21
-Day 1 Elementary School
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
No PreSchool on Mondays
8:45am - 10:30am
TeamMates
@Auditorium HS
Strengths Test and training - Byh Jongejan Scheduled
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Cardinal Union
@Auditorium HS
Youtube Channel Club Meeting
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Cardinal Union
Dance Club
5:30pm
FB: 9th
@Schuyler Central High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@
Multiple Location
Open Gym
22
-Day 2 Elementary School
Choir - Peru State Show Choir Festival
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
7:30am - 8:30am
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Kozisek scheduled
8:15am - 8:45am
TeamMates
@HS Commons Conference Rm
TeamMate/Admin strengths meeting
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Room 219
Literary Club
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 106
Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:45pm
TeamMates
@HS Commons Conference Rm
Strengths training
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
CBA skills camp
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Boys Basketball
@Gym Intermediate
Youth - Sand
23
-Day 3 Elementary School
Choir - Peru State Show Choir Festival
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
Unity Day - Wear Orange Anti-Bully Day
We are united together for kindness, acceptance and inclusion.
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Petereit scheduled
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:40pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Sandberg Scheduled
3:45pm - 5:30pm
After School Clubs
@Cardinal Track
Cardinal Zone
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cardinal Union
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 122
Anime Club Meeting
6:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 139
Slam Poetry Club
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Auditorium HS
Safe Pupil Transportation
7:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Choir Room
SciFi Club meeting
24
-Day 1 Elementary School
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
SKIP Flu Clinic - HS/MS
8:00am - 10:38am
Youth Frontiers
@Intermediate School
Youth Frontiers Kindness Retreat
3:30pm - 7:30pm
After School Clubs
@Gym Intermediate
Fall Festival
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Band Room
Financial, Ukulele & Guitar groups
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Petereit Scheduled
4:00pm - 5:45pm
After School Clubs
@Gym MS
Cardinal Zone Open House
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Crete High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Crete High School
Gym HS
7:00pm
VB: V
@Crete High School
Gym HS
25
-Day 2 Elementary School
TBD
XC: V
@
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
7:00am
NHS Meeting
@HS Commons Conference Rm
Officers Meeting
8:00am - 10:42am
Youth Frontiers
@Middle School
Youth Frontiers Kindness Retreat
8:05am
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Draeger Scheduled
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
4:30pm - 5:45pm
Cheerleading Meeting
@HS Rm 105
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
State Patrol - Safety Exhibit
26
9:00am
VB: Reserve
@Seward High School
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Meeting
@HS Commons Conference Rm
Tina Rockenbach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym Intermediate
LG
27
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Gym Intermediate
LG
28
-Day 3 Elementary School
Early Dismissal- Elementary 1:10pm, Intermediate and Middle School 1:30pm, High School 1:34pm
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
No PreSchool on Mondays
1:30pm - 4:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 125 - Art
Pinterest Club
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
1:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Quiz Bowl Meeting
@HS Rm 107
1:45pm
NHS Meeting
@Auditorium HS
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Choir Room
Military Club
3:30pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Salvador scheduled
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
Open Gym
29
-Day 1 Elementary School
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
Picture Day - Retakes
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Shop Hall Room Block
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 8:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 106
Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Meeting
@HS Office Conference Room
Kozisek scheduled
5:30pm
Cross Country Banquet
@Commons HS
5:30pm
VB: V
@Norris High School
5:45pm - 8:15pm
Youth Basketball Camp
@Gym HS Auxiliary Gym
CBA skills camp
6:45pm - 7:30pm
Meeting
@Commons HS
MCU - Beltran
30
-Day 2 Elementary School
FFA National Convention
Indianapolis, IN
Middle School X Day - High School A Day
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:40pm - 4:10pm
Meeting
@Auditorium HS
Spence scheduled
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball
@Gym HS
Open Gym GBB
3:45pm - 4:30pm
Cardinal Union
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 122
Anime Club Meeting
6:00pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Rm 139
Slam Poetry Club
31
-Day 3 Elementary School
FFA National Convention
Indianapolis, IN
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Cardinal Union
@HS Band Room
Financial, Ukulele & Guitar groups
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union
@Commons HS
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Cardinal Union Study Hall
@HS Rm 225
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Basketball
@Gym HS
Open Gym GBB
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
District
Elementary
Program Days
High School
Middle School
Performing Arts
Staff Only
Intermediate
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?