Crete Public Schools

Crete Public Schools

1

Tuesday, September 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
-Day 2 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

FFA Meeting

HS Rm 104 (VocAg Classroom) location

All meetings will be during lunch in the AG Ed Room (rm 104) Make-up meeting will also be available in rm 104 during Cardinal Time for the rema...

All meetings will be during lunch in the AG Ed Room (rm 104) Make-up meeting will also be available in rm 104 during Cardinal Time for the remainder of the week.
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..(nebraska_city_public_schools_athletic_covid_contest_protocols.pdf)
(nebraska_city_public_schools_athletic_covid_contest_protocols.pdf)
4:30pmVolleyball: JV Quad

vs. Nebraska City
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Fairbury
6:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Fairbury
Wednesday, September 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
-Day 3 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

Middle School X Day - High School A Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match

vs. Lincoln Southeast
6:30pmNHS Induction Ceremony

Auditorium HS location
7:00pmBooster Club Meeting

HS Rm 105 location
Thursday, September 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
-Day 1 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

Middle School Y Day - High School B Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
4:45pmCross Country: Varsity Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Concordia Universitylocation
(thorell_invite_meet_day_info_2020.doc)
(thorell_invite_meet_day_info_2020.doc)
5:00pmFootball: 9th Game

vs. Aurora (aurora_attendance_guidelines_-_2020.pdf)
(aurora_attendance_guidelines_-_2020.pdf)
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game

vs. Bennington (NE)
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation
6:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Bennington (NE)
 @  Bennington High Schoollocation

Broadcast: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCopUSlVyyQeX0hnwJovFb9g

(bennington_sb_info_sheet.docx)
Broadcast: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCopUSlVyyQeX0hnwJovFb9g
(bennington_sb_info_sheet.docx)
Friday, September 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
-Day 2 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

FFA at State Fair in Grand Island

FFA Weekend at State Fair

FFA Weekend at State Fair
Middle School X Day - High School A Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Hidden Acres Golf Club location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. McCook
 @  McCook Weiland Field location

Broadcast: http://mccookbison.org/

(mccook_itinerary.doc)
Broadcast: http://mccookbison.org/
(mccook_itinerary.doc)
Saturday, September 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA at State Fair in Grand Island

FFA Weekend at State Fair

FFA Weekend at State Fair
9:00amSoftball: Varsity Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..(crete_quad_2020.doc)
(crete_quad_2020.doc)
9:00amTennis: Boys JV Tournament

vs. Lincoln North Star
 @  Woods Tennis Center location
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation
(mask_requirement_wps_activities.pdf)
(mask_requirement_wps_activities.pdf)
Sunday, September 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA at State Fair in Grand Island

FFA Weekend at State Fair

FFA Weekend at State Fair
Monday, September 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
FFA at State Fair in Grand Island

FFA Weekend at State Fair

FFA Weekend at State Fair
Labor Day

No School