Crete Public Schools

Crete Public Schools

1

Sunday, October 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Choir

Swing Choir performs at the Great Pumpkin Festival - Downtown Crete

Swing Choir performs at the Great Pumpkin Festival - Downtown Crete
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
No School

9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity District

vs. Nebraska City
 @  Nebraska City Table Creek Golf Course location
(district_golf_b-1_tourney_2020.pdf)
(district_golf_b-1_tourney_2020.pdf)
2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Sub District

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wayne High School location

https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sbbrackets.php?distid=12

(20_sub_district_softball_tournament_sheet.pdf)
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sbbrackets.php?distid=12
(20_sub_district_softball_tournament_sheet.pdf)
6:30pmFootball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Seward
 @  Seward High Schoollocation
7:00pmPTO Meeting

Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
-Day 2 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

FFA Meeting

HS Rm 104 (VocAg Classroom) location

All meetings will be during lunch in the AG Ed Room (rm 104) Make-up meeting will also be available in rm 104 during Cardinal Time for the rema...

All meetings will be during lunch in the AG Ed Room (rm 104) Make-up meeting will also be available in rm 104 during Cardinal Time for the remainder of the week.
Middle School X Day - High School A Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Sub District

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Wayne High School location

https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sbbrackets.php?distid=12

https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sbbrackets.php?distid=12
2:30pmSKIP Flu Clinic - Intermediate

Gym Intermediate location
3:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Elkhorn North
 @  Doane Universitylocation
3:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Elkhorn North
 @  Doane Universitylocation
4:30pmFootball: 8th Game

vs. Wahoo
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation
6:00pmFootball: 7th Game

vs. Wahoo
 @  Wahoo High Schoollocation
(wahoo_home_football_spectator_information.pdf)
(wahoo_home_football_spectator_information.pdf)
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
-Day 3 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

Booster Club Meeting

Cancelled

Cancelled
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
Thursday, October 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
-Day 1 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

Middle School X Day - High School A Day

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule

Both Middle School and High School will follow the same schedule
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity Central Conference Meet

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Ryder Park, Grand Island location
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Waverly
 @  Doane Universitylocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

 

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Waverly
 @  Doane Universitylocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Reserve Match

vs. Columbus Lakeview
 @  Lakeview High Schoollocation
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Columbus Lakeview
 @  Lakeview High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Columbus Lakeview
 @  Lakeview High Schoollocation
(lakeview_vb_guidelines_20.pdf)
(lakeview_vb_guidelines_20.pdf)
Friday, October 9, 2020
Saturday, October 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmYouth Basketball Camp

Gym HSlocation

CBA Clinic

CBA Clinic
10:00amVolleyball: 7th Tournament

vs. Centennial
10:00amVolleyball: 8th Invitational

Multiple Schools.. vs. Centennial Junior-Senior (centennial_volleyball_procedures.pdf)
(centennial_volleyball_procedures.pdf)
2:00pmChoir

Cardinal Union Pops

Cardinal Union Pops