Skip to content
Crete Public Schools
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
-Day 1 Elementary School
High School B Day
High School B Day
9:00am
TEN: G/V
(Changed)
@York High School
11:30am
Band/Choir - Meridian JH Honor Band and Choir
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Wayne Jr/Sr High School
2
12:00pm
BAS: V
@Malcolm Ball Fields
12:00pm
SOC: G/Middle School
@Crete Middle School
Iris Street Soccer Field
12:00pm
SOC: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
If numbers allow
12:00pm
SOC: B/Middle School
@Lexington High School
12:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Lexington High School
1:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
1:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Lexington High School
Reserve @ same time.
2:00pm
BAS: JV
@Malcolm Ball Fields
3:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
3:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Lexington High School
3
FCCLA State Leadership Conference
PBA - Lincoln, NE
4
-Day 2 Elementary School
FCCLA State Leadership Conference
PBA - Lincoln, NE
High School A Day
High School A Day
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Tuxedo Park, Crete, NE
Wahoo/Bishop Neumann/Lincoln Lutheran Coop
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Elkhorn High School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Tuxedo Park, Crete, NE
5
-Day 3 Elementary School
FCCLA State Leadership Conference
PBA - Lincoln, NE
FFA Meeting
@HS Rm 104 (VocAg Classroom)
High School B Day
High School B Day
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Crete Public Schools
Iris Street Soccer Field
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Waverly High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Waverly High School
4:00pm
Track & Field: Middle School
@Doane College
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Tuxedo Park
KWBE radio coverage
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Schuyler Central High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Crete Public Schools
Iris Street Soccer Field
5:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Crete Public Schools
Cardinal Track
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Tuxedo Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Schuyler Central High School
6
-Day 1 Elementary School
FFA State Convention in Lincoln
High School A Day
High School A Day
7:00pm
Booster Club Meeting
Eagles Club (back room)
7
-Day 2 Elementary School
FFA State Convention in Lincoln
High School B Day
High School B Day
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
10:00am
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Ryder Park (GI)
10:00am
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lexington High School
4:30pm
BAS: V
(Postponed)
@Tuxedo Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Iris Street Soccer Field
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Postponed)
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
6:30pm
BAS: JV
(Postponed)
@Tuxedo Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Postponed)
@Doane College
Papik Field @ Doane College
Senior Night
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
8
-Day 3 Elementary School
FFA State Convention in Lincoln
High School A Day
High School A Day
10:00am
TR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Waverly High School
9
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Tranquility Park
9:00am
SOC: G/V
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
Crete vs Beatrice @ 9am Beatrice vs Plattsmouth @ 11am Crete vs Plattsmouth @ 1pm Varsity games only
9:00am
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Crete High School
Iris Street Soccer Field
JV vs Plattsmouth only
9:00am
SOC: B/V
@Beatrice High School
9:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Beatrice High School
10:00am
BAS: Reserve
@Tuxedo Park, Crete, NE
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Daddy Daughter Dance - Cheer sponsored
@Commons HS
Tickets are available for purchase at the door.
10
2:00pm
Band - HS Spring Band Concert
@High School
4:00pm
Choir - HS Spring Vocal Music Concert
@Auditorium HS
5:15pm
Choir
@Auditorium HS
DMC Solo/Small Group Performance
11
-Day 1 Elementary School
FBLA State Leadership Conference
Kearney
High School B Day
High School B Day
TBD
SOC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
10:00am
TR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Waverly High School
4:30pm
BAS: Reserve
@Crete High School
Tuxedo Park
5:00pm
BAS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Tushla Field - Auburn, NE
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
Central Conference Tournament Opening Round
12
-Day 2 Elementary School
FBLA State Leadership Conference
Kearney
High School A Day
High School A Day
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBD
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Changed)
@York Country Club
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Changed)
@York Country Club
3:00pm
Track & Field: Middle School
@Thayer Central High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Wilber-Clatonia High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Wilber-Clatonia High School
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Central City High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Central City High School
13
-Day 3 Elementary School
FBLA State Leadership Conference
Kearney
High School B Day
High School B Day
9:30am
GOLF: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Milford High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Crete High School
Tennis Courts - Iris St.
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Crete High School
Tennis Courts - Iris St.
14
-Day 1 Elementary School
High School A Day
High School A Day
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@York Country Club
10:00am
TR: V
@Syracuse High School
4:00pm
SOC: B/Middle School
@Crete Middle School
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Tuxedo Park
Thurston/Cuming County Coop
4:30pm
BAS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairbury City Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/Middle School
5:30pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Tuxedo Park
6:30pm
BAS: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairbury City Park
15
No School
10:00am
Nestle Easter Egg Hunt
@Crete High School
Open to all 1 - 10 yr olds
16
17
Easter
18
No School
TBD
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Northwest High School
Did not qualify
10:00am
SOC: B/V
@Northwest High School
Central Conference Semi-finals 10am Lex vs Holdrege Crete vs GINW winners play in Championship Game at 2pm
12:00pm
BAS: V
@Plum Creek Park
2:00pm
BAS: JV
@Plum Creek Park
2:00pm
GOLF: B/V
(Changed)
@Crete High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Crete High School
19
No School
10:00am
TR: JV
@Friend High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Hannibal Park - Beatrice
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Hannibal Park - Beatrice
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Tuxedo Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Crete Public Schools
Cardinal Track
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Crete Public Schools
Iris Street Soccer Field
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Tuxedo Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Crete Public Schools
Cardinal Track
1/2 game only
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Crete Public Schools
Iris Street Soccer Field
1/2 game
20
-Day 2 Elementary School
High School B Day
High School B Day
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ralston High School
Reserve matches
5:00pm
SOC: G/Reserve
@Speedway Sports Complex - Field 5
6:00pm
NHS Induction Ceremony
@Auditorium HS
21
-Day 3 Elementary School
Band/Choir - District Music Contest
At Norris
High School A Day
High School A Day
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Fairbury Country Club
4:15pm
SOC: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Crete MS
Crete High School
B Game, then A Game.
4:15pm
SOC: B/Middle School
(Changed)
@Grand Island Walnut Middle School
B game, then A game.
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Tuxedo Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Crete High School
Iris Street Soccer Field
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Norris High School
1/2 game
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Norris High School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Tuxedo Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Doane College
Papik Field @ Doane College
22
-Day 1 Elementary School
Band/Choir - District Music Contest
At Norris
High School B Day
High School B Day
10:00am
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@
4:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Iris Street Soccer Field
23
9:00am
BAS: JV
@
Game #1 Crete vs Beatrice 9am
9:00am
Track & Field: Middle School
@Aurora Middle School
10:00am
TR: V
@York High School
11:00am
BAS: Reserve
(Changed)
@Malcolm Ball Fields
9:00 am Beatrice vs Malcolm 11:00 am Crete vs Seward 1:00 pm 3rd Place Game 3:00 pm 1st Place Game
11:00am
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
Game rescheduled from 3/22 due to weather concerns SENIOR DAY
24
6:00pm
FFA Banquet CHS Commons
@Commons HS
25
-Day 2 Elementary School
High School A Day
High School A Day
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Beatrice Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Crete Public Schools
Cardinal Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Crete Public Schools
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Lawson Park
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Lawson Park
26
-Day 3 Elementary School
High School B Day
High School B Day
4:15pm
SOC: G/Middle School
@Barr Middle School - Grand Island
4:15pm
SOC: B/Middle School
@Crete Middle School
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Nebraska City - Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Northwest High School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Nebraska City - Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
6:30pm
Kindergarten Music Program
@Crete Elementary School
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Northwest High School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Northwest High School
27
-Day 1 Elementary School
High School A Day
High School A Day
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Nebraska City High School
9:30am
FSA Spring Trip
Lincoln Children's Zoo
7:00pm
HS - Honors Program Grade 12
@Auditorium HS
28
-Day 2 Elementary School
High School B Day
High School B Day
10:00am
TR: V
@Doane College
10:00am
TR: V
@Doane University
Papik Field @ Doane College
2:00pm
Track & Field: Middle School
@York High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Ralston High School
Reserve matches
4:15pm
SOC: G/Middle School
@Crete Middle School
4:15pm
SOC: B/Middle School
@Westridge Middle School - Grand Island
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Platteview High School
Buffalo Park - Springfield, NE
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Crete High School
Cardinal Track
1/2 JV game
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Platteview High School
Buffalo Park - Springfield, NE
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
1/2 JV game
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Doane College
Papik Field @ Doane College
Senior Day
29
-Day 3 Elementary School
High School A Day
High School A Day
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@College Heights Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Crete Public Schools
Cardinal Tennis Courts
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Crete Public Schools
Cardinal Tennis Courts
4:30pm
BAS: Reserve
@Tuxedo Park, Crete, NE
5:30pm
BAS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairbury City Park
6:30pm
BAS: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Fairbury City Park
30
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Norris High School
9:00am
SOC: G/V
@Seward Elementary School
6:00pm
Prom
@Commons HS
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Clubs
District
Elementary
Program Days
High School
Middle School
Performing Arts
Staff Only
Intermediate
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?