Skip to content
Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
11:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Southern Hills Golf Course
3:00pm
GOLF: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
3:45pm
FCCLA
FCCLA Jeopardy @ Primrose
5:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Sutton High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Adams Central Junior-Senior High School
2
4:30pm
SB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Vets Sports Complex, Grand sland
3
TBD
XC: Middle School
@
3:45pm
FCCLA
@Room 919
FCCLA Meeting
4:00pm
XC: V
@
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
SB: G/V
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
SB: G/JV
@Dowhower Softball Complex
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Grand Island Central Catholic High School
4
9:00am
SB: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
9:30am
GOLF: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club Johnson Lake, Ne
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
7:00pm
FB: V
@Beatrice High School
5
Marching Band
@Grand Island, NE
Marching Band Harvest of Harmony
10:00am
VB: G/V
@Scottsbluff High School
6
7
8:58am - 9:28am
FBLA
@Room 533C
FBLA Officer Meeting During Advisement
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@York Country Club
4:00pm
SB: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
5:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@York Levitt Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Music Booster Meeting
@Cafeteria
8
10:00am - 2:00pm
FCCLA
@UNK
FCCLA District 6 Leadership Conference
2:00pm
SB: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
3:45pm
FCCLA
FCCLA Jeopardy @ Primrose
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@York Levitt Stadium
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Beatrice High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Beatrice High School
6:00pm
FB: 8th
@York Levitt Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA Chapter Meeting
@Ag Room
9
Noon Dismissal
4:00pm
XC: V
(Rescheduled)
@Lutjelusche Cross Country Course
10
5:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Duchesne Academy
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Duchesne Academy
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@Duchesne Academy
11
7:00pm
FB: V
@York Levitt Stadium
12
1:00pm
SB: G/V
@Norris High School
13
5:30pm
FBLA
@Media Center
FBLA Meeting
14
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Elks Country Club - Columbus
4:30pm
VB: G/9th
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
FB: Reserve
@Northwest High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@McCook Weiland Field
15
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
8:00am - 2:00pm
Blood Drive
@Auditorium
FBLA/NHS Blood Drive
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Elks Country Club - Columbus
3:45pm
FCCLA
FCCLA Jeopardy @ Primrose
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Columbus Lakeview High School
5:30pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Hastings St. Cecilias High School
6:00pm
FB: 8th
@Columbus Lakeview High School
16
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
TBD
SB: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex
4:00pm
VB: G/9th
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Northwest High School
17
TBD
XC: V
@
End of First Quarter
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
TBD
SB: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex
4:00am
FCCLA
@Room 919
FCCLA Meeting
5:00pm
FB: 9th
@Northwest High School
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Northwest High School
18
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
NO SCHOOL
TBD
SB: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex
7:00pm
FB: V
@Northwest High School
7:00pm
Senior Night
@Viking Track & Field
Senior Night - Football, Cross Country & Girls Golf Players & parents will be introduced before the start of the football game.
8:30pm
FFA Football Trash Pickup
@Viking Track & Field
FFA trash pickup after football game ends
19
Marching Band
@Seacrest Field
Lincoln Public Schools Marching Festival
10:00am
VB: G/V
@Northwest High School
20
21
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
4:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Northwest High School
22
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
3:45pm
FCCLA
FCCLA Jeopardy @ Primrose
5:00pm
VB: G/9th
@York High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@York High School
7:00pm
VB: G/V
@York High School
23
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
24
FBLA
Hallogram Sales
25
TBD
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lloyd Wilson Field ~ Hastings College
26
Marching Band
NSBA State Marching Festival
8:00am - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
Viking Classic VB
10:00am - 12:00pm
FCCLA
@Room 919
Culinary Camp - Grades K-5
11:00am
Football
@Viking Track & Field
Grizzlies Football
27
8:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
GI Vikes VB Tryouts (All Day)
28
FCCLA
@Room 919
FCCLA Chapter Spotight in November/December NW Newsletter, Read Leader, Teen Times deadline
3:36pm
FBLA
@Room 533C
FBLA Make Hallograms After School
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Wrestling
@Cafeteria
Jr. Viking Wrestling Parent Meeting
29
FFA
FFA National Convention Indianapolis, IN
3:36pm
FBLA
@Room 533C
FBLA Make Hallograms After School
3:45pm
FCCLA
FCCLA Jeopardy @ Primrose
5:00pm
VB: G/V
@Northwest High School
30
FFA
FFA National Convention Indianapolis, IN
3:36pm
FBLA
@Room 533C
FBLA Make Hallograms After School
6:00pm
VB: G/V
@Northwest High School
31
FFA
FFA National Convention Indianapolis, IN
8:58am - 9:28am
FBLA
Deliver Hallograms During Advisement
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Northwest High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?