Skip to content
Northwest
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
Trap
@Doniphan Trap Complex
Cornhusker State Trap
8:00am - 6:30pm
Show Choir
@Choir Room
14KG Show Choir Auditions - Contact Mr. Vyhlidal for more information.
10:00am
Baseball
Varsity Triangular vs Archbishop & Elkhorn South @ Archbishop Bergan High School
11:00am
TR: Coed Middle School
@Aurora High School
2
3:00pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
3
TBD
SOC: G/V
4:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Northwest High School
4:00pm
TR: JV
@Seward High School
5:00pm
Baseball
Varsity Doubleheader vs Columbus @ Columbus
7:00pm
Music Booster Meeting
4
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
@
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Indianhead Golf Course (GI)
7:00pm
Middle School Band Concert
@Auditorium
5
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
9:00am
TR: JV
@Humphrey High School
6
TBD
SOC: G/V
9:30am
TR: V
@Aurora High School
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Greenhouse Plant Sales
@Northwest High School
4:00pm
TR: Coed Middle School
@Northwest High School
4:15pm
SOC: B/Middle School
@Westridge MS
4:30pm
SOC: G/Middle School
@Northwest High School
7
Baseball
Varsity Districts Time: TBD Place: TBD
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@York Country Club
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Elks Country Club - Columbus
2:30pm - 6:00pm
Greenhouse Plant Sales
@Northwest High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
14KG Camp
@Auditorium
8:00pm - 10:00pm
End of School Year Dance
@Northwest High School
8
Baseball
Varsity Districts Time: TBD Place: TBD
9:00am - 9:00pm
14KG Camp
@Auditorium
9
Vocal Music
@Auditorium
10
Baseball
Varsity Districts Time: TBD Place: TBD
3:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@Riverside Country Club
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Sports Physicals
@Northwest High School
Northwest sports physicals will be Monday, May 10th, from 5pm-6:30pm for all incoming 8th-12th graders. Cost is $25.00 per physical. Please mak...
7:00pm
Board Meeting
@Board Room
7:00pm
Cedar Hollow Concert
@Auditorium
Grades K-4
11
FFA Chapter Meeting
@Ag Room
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Lochland Country Club
1:00pm
Honors Convocation
@Auditorium
Freshman and sophomores will be recognized from 1:00-2 p.m. and will return to class after that. Juniors and seniors will be recognized from 2...
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@Cafeteria
7:00pm
Cedar Hollow Concert
@Auditorium
Grades 5-8
12
Seniors Last Day
Last Day - Wednesday, May 12th 7:15am - Senior Breakfast in Cafeteria 8:00am-11:00am - Senior Class Check-out 11:10am - All Seniors report t...
TBD
SOC: G/V
10:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Fullerton-Pawnee Hills Golf Course
11:00am
Graduation Rehearsal
@Rosencrants Gymnasium
13
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
TBD
TR: V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
4:15pm
SOC: B/Middle School
@Barr MS
4:30pm
SOC: G/Middle School
@Northwest High School
14
Field Day
Field Day
Noon Dismissal
High School Noon Dismissal
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
15
Baseball
State Baseball Tournament Time: TBD Place: TBD
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
16
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Commencement
@Rosencrants Gymnasium
Commencement
17
Baseball
State Baseball Tournament Time: TBD Place: TBD
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@TBA
18
Baseball
State Baseball Tournament Time: TBD Place: TBD
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@TBA
19
Baseball
State Baseball Tournament Time: TBD Place: TBD
Last Day of School for Students
Last Day of School for Students K-12 Noon Dismissal
20
Baseball
State Baseball Tournament Time: TBD Place: TBD
District Inservice
@Cafeteria
8:00am - 11:00am
Softball Camp
@George Park - GI
Grades 5-8 May 21st - 1st, 2nd, 3rd Basemen, & Short Stops May 22nd - Pitchers, Catchers, & Outfielders Players can attend one or both days de...
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Auditorium Rental
@Auditorium
Auditorium Rental - Jim McKee
21
TBD
TR: V
@Burke High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Softball Camp
@George Park - GI
Grades 5-8 May 21st - 1st, 2nd, 3rd Basemen, & Short Stops May 22nd - Pitchers, Catchers, & Outfielders Players can attend one or both days ...
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Auditorium Rental
@Auditorium
Auditorium Rental - Jim McKee
22
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Auditorium Rental
@Auditorium
Auditorium Rental - Jim McKee
23
24
8:00am - 12:30pm
Driver's ED
25
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@Elks Country Club - Columbus
Youth Track Camp
Grade K-2 - 9:00am-10:00am Grade 3-5 - 10:00am-11:00am Grade 6-8 - 11:00am-12:00pm
8:00am - 12:30pm
Driver's ED
@Northwest High School
26
TBD
GOLF: B/V
@Elks Country Club - Columbus
Youth Track Camp
Grade K-2 - 9:00am-10:00am Grade 3-5 - 10:00am-11:00am Grade 6-8 - 11:00am-12:00pm
8:00am - 12:30pm
Driver's ED
@Northwest High School
4:30pm
Track & Field Rental
@Viking Track & Field
Youth Track Meet Jeremy Bachmann - jeremyb@grand-island.com
27
Youth Track Camp
Grade K-2 - 9:00am-10:00am Grade 3-5 - 10:00am-11:00am Grade 6-8 - 11:00am-12:00pm
8:00am - 12:30pm
Driver's ED
@Northwest High School
28
8:00am - 12:30pm
Driver's ED
@Northwest High School
29
30
31
Girls Basketball
GBB League @ GISH
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Northwest High School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?