Skip to content
Holdrege
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
September 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:30pm
SB: G/V
@Minden High School
4:00 pm Cozad vs. Minden 5:30 pm Cozad vs. Holdrege 7:00 pm Minden vs. Holdrege
6:00pm
FB: B/Reserve
@Lexington High School
2
1:25/1:30/1:37pm Dismissal FACT 1:45-2:30
FFA - Nebraska State Fair Livestock Shows
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Columbus High School
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Holdrege High School
Senior & Parent Night for Girls Golf and Band
3
FFA - Nebraska State Fair Livestock Shows
9:00am
XC: V
@Cozad Country Club
10:00am
VB: V
@Lexington High School
4
FFA - Nebraska State Fair Livestock Shows
5
FFA - Nebraska State Fair Livestock Shows
Labor Day - No School
6
HHS School Pictures
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Cozad Country Club
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
5:00pm
FB: 8th
@Kearney Catholic High School
8th grade game first and 7th grade to follow
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Aurora High School
5:45pm
SB: G/V
@Doniphan-Trumbull High School
4:00pm Hershey vs. GICC 5:45pm Hershey vs. HAC 7:30pm HAC vs. GICC
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Aurora High School
6:30pm
FB: 7th
@Kearney Catholic High School
Two Quarters at least
7:00pm
VB: V
@Aurora High School
7
HMS School Pictures
8
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Awarii Dunes Golf Course
1:00pm
XC: V
@Pioneers Park
3:30pm
VB: 7th
@Axtell High School
Full - A Game 2 Sets - B Game 1 Set - C Game
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Holdrege Middle School
A,B,C Games
5:00pm
SB: JV
@York High School
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@McCook High School
6:00pm
FB: B/Reserve
@Holdrege High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@McCook High School
6:30pm
SB: G/V
@York High School
Patriot Park
7:00pm
VB: V
@McCook High School
9
1:25/1:30/1:37pm Dismissal FACT 1:45-2:30
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lakeside Country Club
10:00am
TEN: B/V
@York High School
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Central City High School
10
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Cody Park North Platte
10:00am
SB: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
11
12
4:30pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Minden High School
4:30pm
VB: G/JV
@Minden High School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Holdrege High School
6:00pm
FB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Holdrege High School
6:30pm
SB: G/V
@Holdrege High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Public Performance
@Tassel Perfoming Arts
One Act Auditions for Dystopia!
13
7:30am
FFA - Meeting
@HS Media Center
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Holdrege High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Holdrege High School
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Holdrege Elementary
A,B,C Games
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Holdrege Middle School
A,B,C Games
5:00pm
FB: 7th
@Lexington High School
Ray Ehlers Stadium
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@York High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@York High School
6:30pm
FB: 8th
@Lexington High School
Ray Ehlers Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Public Performance
@Tassel Perfoming Arts
One Act Auditions for Dystopia!
7:00pm
VB: V
@York High School
14
FFA - Ag Ed Husker Harvest Days Field Trip
Intro to Ag Class
15
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Hastings HS
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
5:00pm
XC: V
@Heritage Hills Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Holdrege High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Holdrege High School
6:30pm
SB: G/V
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
One Act Public Performance
@Tassel Perfoming Arts
One Act Auditions for Dystopia!
7:00pm
VB: V
@Holdrege High School
16
1:25/1:30/1:37pm Dismissal FACT 1:45-2:30
Homecoming
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Minden Country Club
7:00pm
FB: B/V
Homecoming
17
UNK Band Day
@Kearney, NE
UNK Band Day
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Hastings Senior High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Fairbury High School
18
19
FCCLA - Fall Leadership Workshop
@Kearney, NE
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Lexington Middle School
A,B,C Games
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@Lexington Middle School
A,B,C Games
5:00pm
SB: G/V
@Holdrege High School
5:30pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Bertrand High School
6:00pm
FB: B/JV
@Fillmore Central High School
20
HES & PK School Pictures
10:00am
XC: V
@Hastings (NE)
10:00 AM Varsity 11:00 AM Junior High
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Crandell Creek Golf Couse
10:00 CDT
4:00pm
VB: 7th
@Holdrege Elementary
A,B Games
5:00pm
FB: 7th
@Holdrege High School
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Holdrege Middle School
Holdrege Middle School
Ogallala vs. Cozad - 6:00pm Ogallala vs. Holdrege - 5:00pm Cozad vs. Holdrege - 7:00pm
5:00pm
VB: V
@Cozad High School
Ogallala vs. Cozad - 6:00pm Ogallala vs. Holdrege - 5:00pm Cozad vs. Holdrege - 7:00pm
5:30pm
VB: 8th
@Holdrege Elementary
A,B,C Games
6:30pm
FB: 8th
@Holdrege High School
21
FFA - Farm Safety Day Camp
@Phelps County Ag Center
HES & PK School Pictures
22
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Holdrege Country Club
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Holdrege Elementary
A,B,C Games
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Holdrege Middle School
A,B Games
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
5:00pm
VB: G/Reserve
@Wood River High School
5:00pm
VB: Reserve
@Wood River High School
6:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Wood River High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Wood River High School
6:30pm
SB: G/V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
7:00pm
VB: V
@Wood River High School
23
1:25/1:30/1:37pm Dismissal FACT 1:45-2:30
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Minden High School
24
9:00am
SB: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
9:00am
VB: V
@Holdrege High School
25
26
11:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Cody Park North Platte
1:00pm
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
A,B,C Games
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Holdrege Middle School
A,B,C Games
6:00pm
FB: B/JV
@Kearney Catholic High School
27
9:00am - 10:30am
College Fair
@Holdrege HS
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@McCook High School
10:00am
TEN: B/V
@Kearney Catholic High School
3:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Jackrabbit Run Golf Course
JV Invite (9 holes, gold tees)
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@Hastings Middle School
C,B,A Games
5:00pm
FB: 7th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
6:30pm
FB: 8th
@Gothenburg Jr./Sr. High School
6:30pm
SB: G/V
@Smith Softball Complex (Hastings)
Senior Parent Night
28
1:25/1:30/1:37pm Dismissal
Parent-Teacher Conferences HHS/HMS/HES 2-6pm
29
1:25/1:30/1:37pm Dismissal
Parent-Teacher Conferences HHS/HMS/HES 3-7pm
10:00am
SB: G/V
@Bradshaw Park
4:00pm
XC: V
@Wildhorse Golf Course
5:00pm
VB: G/JV
@Broken Bow High School
Holdrege vs. Broken Bow Holdrege vs. Ravenna Broken Bow vs. Ravenna
5:00pm
VB: V
@Broken Bow High School
6:30pm
FB: B/Reserve
@Central City High School
30
Fall Break - No School
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Broken Bow High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
District Information
Elementary Activities
Fine Arts
FFA
High School Activities
Middle School Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?