Skip to content
Lakeview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
Labor Day - No School
3
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm - 5:15pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
4:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
5:00pm
SB: V
@Central City High School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Twin River High School
In Genoa. The field is on the west side of the city park, just south of the school
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Radio: KLIR Striv: https://striv.tv/channel/lakeview/
4
8:00am - 3:00pm
Senior Retreat
@ Tarnov
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@York Country Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
5
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
(Changed)
@York Country Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
5:00pm
XC: V
@Schuyler Golf Club
5:00pm
SB: V
@Lakeview High School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Seward High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Seward High School
6
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lakeview High School
HOF Induction Striv: https://striv.tv/channel/lakeview/
7
9:00am
VB: V
@Scotus Central Catholic
8
9
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
6:30pm
(Band) Parents' Meeting
@Band Room
8:00pm - 11:30pm
School Board Meeting
@Library
10
4:15pm
VB: 7th
@Columbus Middle School
B followed by A
4:15pm
VB: 8th
@Columbus Middle School
B followed by A
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Lakeview High School
5:00pm
SB: V
@Wayne High School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
A/B
5:45pm
FB: 8th
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Striv: https://striv.tv/channel/lakeview/
11
(FFA) Husker Harvest Days at Grand Island
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
12
7:15am
(FFA) Monthly Meeting
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm
XC: V
@Wahoo High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
6:00pm
West Gym Closed - Homecoming Decorating
@West Gym
13
West Gym Closed - Homecoming Decorating
@West Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lakeview High School
Homecoming - Radio: KZEN Striv: https://striv.tv/channel/lakeview/
14
8:00am
VB: 9th
@Wisner-Pilger High School
9:00am
SB: V
@Bradshaw Park
9:00am
VB: V
@Boone Central High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@West Gym
15
10:00am - 9:00pm
Sammys Superhero Glow Gold Event
@
Multiple Location
16
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Scotus Central Catholic
B followed by A
4:30pm
VB: 9th
@Clarkson High School
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Lakeview High School
6:30pm
VB: 8th
@Scotus Central Catholic
B followed by A
7:30pm
National Honor Society Induction
@Commons (pit)
17
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lochland Country Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
5:00pm
SB: V
@David City Community Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
18
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
19
4:30pm
XC: V
@Lutjelusche Course
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Lakeview High School
4:30pm
GOLF: G/V
@Quail Run Golf Course
4:30pm
SB: V
@Lakeview High School
4:30 Lakeview vs York. To follow: Schuyler vs York. To follow: Lakeview vs Schuyler
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@York Middle School
B followed by A
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@York Middle School
B followed by A
5:00pm
VB: V
@Central City High School
5:00 PM vs Central City, 6:00 PM vs Aurora
5:45pm
FB: 8th
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Central City High School
5:00 PM vs Central City, 6:00 PM vs Aurora
20
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Wayne State University
Radio: KZEN
21
9:00am
SB: V
@Two Rivers Sports Complex - Arlington, NE
9:00am
VB: 7th
(Changed)
@Scotus Central Catholic
A only
9:00am
VB: 8th
(Changed)
@Scotus Central Catholic
A only torunament
9:00am
VB: 9th
@Scotus Central Catholic
9:00am
VB: JV
@Scotus Central Catholic
10:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Albion Country Club
22
23
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm - 5:15pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
5:00pm
FB: Reserve
@CHS
5:00pm
SB: V
@Seward Plum Creek Sports Complex
6:00pm
VB: 9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
24
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm
GOLF: G/V
@Elkhorn Acres Golf Course
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
B followed by A
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
B followed by A
5:00pm
SB: V
@Lakeview High School
JV Only - Double Header
5:00pm
VB: V
@Nebraska Christian High School
5:00 PM - Lakeview vs NE Christian - 6:00 PM - Lakeview vs Boone Central Varsity only - NO JV - Radio: KZ100
25
(FBLA) Fall Leadership Conference - Midland University
Officers
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
2:00pm - 3:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm - 8:00pm
P/T Conferences
26
Dismissal at Noon
8:00am - 12:00pm
College Access Day
@Lakeview Jr-Sr High School
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Wayne Country Club
12:30pm - 2:30pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
2:00pm - 7:00pm
P/T Conferences
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Petersburg
5:00pm
SB: V
@Lakeview High School
5:45pm
FB: 8th
@Petersburg
27
No School
Vacation Day
4:30pm
XC: V
@Albion Country Club
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lakeview High School
Video Stream: mycentralnebraska.com Striv: https://striv.tv/channel/lakeview/
28
(Band) Columbus Marching Competition
9:00am
SB: V
@Central City Softball Fields
9:00am
VB: V
@Aurora High School
29
30
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
5:00pm
FB: Reserve
(Changed)
@Bradshaw Park
5:00pm
SB: V
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
Varsity will play first at 5:00 PM. JV will follow.
5:30pm
Financial Aid Presentation by Education Quest
English Presentation in Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@East or West Gym
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?