Skip to content
Lakeview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
Winter Break
9:00am
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
2
No School
Winter Break
8:00am - 10:00am
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
1:00pm
WR: V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
@West Gym
3
Inservice/Work Day
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
9:00am
Snowball Dance
@West Gym
Decorating - Gym closed from 11AM on.
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Clarkson High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Clarkson High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Clarkson High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Clarkson High School
4
8:00am - 10:00am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Snowball Dance
@West Gym
5
9:00am - 9:00pm
Heartland Volleyball League
@All Gyms
6
Start of 2nd Semester/3rd Quarter
3:45pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
6:30pm
(Band) Parents' Meeting
@Band Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
7
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
8
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:45pm - 8:45pm
Lighting Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
9
7:15am
(FFA) Monthly Meeting
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Douglas County West High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Douglas County West High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Douglas County West High School
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Douglas County West High School
10
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
4:00pm
WR: V
@Ashland-Greenwood
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band - Radio: KRGI - Grand Island
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band - Radio: KRGI - Grand Island
11
8:00am - 10:00am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@West Gym
10:00am - 12:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
10:00am
BB: G/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
11:30am
BB: B/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
12
9:00am - 9:00pm
Heartland Volleyball League
@All Gyms
13
(Vocal) Boone Central Choral Clinic
Concert at 5:30 PM
3:45pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
14
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
15
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
16
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
3:45pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
6:30pm
WR: V
@Platteview High School
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
17
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Centennial High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Centennial High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
(Cancelled)
@East Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Centennial High School
Band
7:15pm - 8:45pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
Higgins
7:45pm
BB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Centennial High School
18
(Band) NWMSU 4 State Honor Band
(Cancelled)
(Speech) Pierce
(Cancelled)
9:00am
WR: V
@Schuyler Central High School
9:30am
BB: B/7th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
B followed by A
9:30am
BB: B/8th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
B followed by A
11:30am - 1:00pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
Borer
1:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Aquinas
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
3:00pm
BB: G/V
@Aquinas
Radio: KLIR
3:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Aquinas
4:30pm
BB: B/V
@Aquinas
Radio: KLIR
19
9:00am - 9:00pm
Heartland Volleyball League
@All Gyms
20
No School
Professional Development in York
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
6:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
B followed by A
6:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
B followed by A
21
10:15am - 1:30pm
RESPECT Programs
@East Gym
9-12 Assembly 10:15-11:30 7-8 Assembly 12:15-1:30
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
@West Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Milford High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
@Milford High School
6:30pm
WR: V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
7:45pm
BB: G/JV
@Milford High School
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Milford High School
22
(Speech) Howells
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
(Cancelled)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
23
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Schuyler Middle School
B followed by A
6:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Schuyler Middle School
B followed by A
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
24
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
(Cancelled)
@East Gym
10:30am
WR: V
@Madison
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band
25
(Band) Wayne State Honor Band
(Speech) Lincoln Southwest
10:00am - 11:30am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
10:00am - 11:30am
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
Setup
26
6:00am - 6:00pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@
Multiple Location
27
(Vocal) UNK Honor Choir
Concert at 6:00 PM
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girl Golf Workout
@Old Weight Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
P/T Conferences
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
4:30 B, 5:30 A
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
6:30 B, 7:30 A
7:45pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
28
TBD
BB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@TBD
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Northwest High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
29
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
30
(FFA) CDE Competition
#1 - @ Norfolk
(Vocal) Hastings Honor Choir
TBD
BB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Northwest High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:00pm
WR: V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Sr. Night
6:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
7A Only
7:45pm
BB: B/8th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8A Only
31
(Speech) Millard West
(Vocal) Hastings Honor Choir
TBD
BB: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Northwest High School
Dismissal at Noon
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?