Skip to content
Lakeview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
(FFA) State Degree and Proficiency Reviews
@ David City
(Robotics) at Aurora
(Vocal) Hastings Honor Choir
8:00am - 10:00am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
9:00am
WR: V
@Lexington High School
11:00am
BB: B/V
@Northwest High School
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
2:30pm
BB: G/V
@Northwest High School
2
9:00am - 9:00pm
Heartland Volleyball League
@All Gyms
3
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girl Golf Workout
@Old Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Petersburg
B followed by A
6:30pm
(Band) Parents' Meeting
@Band Room
6:30pm
BB: G/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
6:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Petersburg
B followed by A
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
4
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band - Radio: KLIR
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band - Radio: KLIR
5
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6
3:45pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Columbus Middle School
B followed by A - North Gym
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Columbus Middle School
B followed by A - South Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
7
3:45pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
8
(Band) Stanton Honor Band
7/8 Grade
(Speech) Crete
8:00am - 10:00am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
8:00am - 10:00am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@West Gym
9:30am
WR: V
@Norfolk Catholic
10:00am - 1:00pm
(FFA) Fun Day
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@York High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@York High Aux Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@York High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@York High School
9
9:00am - 9:00pm
Heartland Volleyball League
(Cancelled)
@All Gyms
10
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girl Golf Workout
@Old Weight Room
3:45pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
4:00pm
WR: V
@Northwest High School
JV Only
6:30pm
BB: G/9th
(Cancelled)
@David City High School
6:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
A only
7:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
A only
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
(Cancelled)
@David City High School
11
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
3:50pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band - Radio: KLIR
12
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
7:00pm
Post Prom Meeting
@Cafeteria
13
7:15am
(FFA) Monthly Meeting
3:50pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Central City Middle School
A/B combination
5:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Central City Middle School
A/B combination
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
3/4 only
7:30pm
BB: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Band
14
6:15am - 7:40am
7th grade boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@West Gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
5:00pm
WR: V
@Bennington High School
15
(Speech) David City
TBD
BB: B/9th
@Seward High School
9:00am
BB: G/9th
@Boone Central High School
9:30am
BB: B/7th
@Lakeview High School - West Gym
A only
9:30am
BB: B/8th
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
A only
10:00am
WR: V
@Bennington High School
5:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
Sr. Night - Radio: KLIR
16
3:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
17
(FFA) National FFA Week
TBD
BB: B/9th
@Seward High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girl Golf Workout
@Old Weight Room
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/bbgbrackets.php?distid=27
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
18
(FFA) National FFA Week
TBD
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Youth Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
Borer
7:00pm
DC Trip Meeting
@Cafeteria
Ms. Blaser
19
(FFA) National FFA Week
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
20
(FFA) Faculty/Member Breakfast
(FFA) National FFA Week
TBD
BB: G/V
@Columbus High School
TBD
WR: V
@Century Links Center
3:50pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
21
(FFA) National FFA Week
(Speech) Lincoln East
No School
TBD
WR: V
@Century Links Center
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School - East Gym
22
(Speech) GINW
TBD
WR: V
@Century Links Center
23
10:00am - 8:00pm
NNV Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
24
(Speech) Conference
at York High School Schedule 8:00 Registration Begins 8:40 Judges/Coaches Meeting 9:00 Round 1, Flight A (HI, INF, POE, PER, OID) 9:30 ...
TBD
BB: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Columbus High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Girl Golf Workout
@Old Weight Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Boys Soccer Conditioning
@Old Weight Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
25
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
26
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
27
TBD
BB: B/V
@Columbus High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Higgins
28
TBD
BB: G/V
@TBD
3:00pm
(Robotics) Host State
@All Gyms
Both gyms closed for set-up
29
(Robotics) Host State
@
Multiple Location
Both gyms - All day
(Speech) Battle Creek
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?