Skip to content
Lakeview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:00am - 8:00am
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@College Heights Country Club
12:45pm - 1:25pm
Homecoming Pep-Rally
@South Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@West Point Beemer High School
2
9:00am
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
3
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Anderson
4
3:00pm
SB: V
@Aurora Softball Field
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/sbbrackets.php?distid=21
single elimination tournament
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Central City High School
4:30pm
VB: 7th
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
West Gym
B followed by A
4:30pm
VB: 8th
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
East Gym
B followed by A
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Lakeview High School
5:45pm
FB: 7th
@Central City High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th gr. Volleyball Practice
5
School Picture Day
Picture Retake Day
7:00am - 8:00am
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Oakland Golf Club
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Lakeview High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
Radio: KZEN
6
Senior Retreat
7:00am - 8:00am
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
4:00pm
XC: V
@TBD
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Osceola High School
B only games: 7B first 8B to follow
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Crete High School
5:30pm
VB: 8th
@Osceola High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Crete High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th gr. Volleyball Practice
7:00pm
VB: V
@Crete High School
8
TBD
SB: V
OR it could be held on Saturday
4:00pm - 5:00pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
5:15pm - 6:30pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lakeview High School
Homecoming
9
(Band) Bennington Marching Invitational
9:00am
VB: 9th
@Columbus High School
9:00am
VB: JV
@Columbus High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance
@West Gym
10
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Anderson
5:00pm
(Awards Night) Girls Golf
@Cafeteria
11
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@Elks Country Club
8:30am - 10:30am
CCC Basketball Practice
@East Gym
Billy Perkins
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Football Practice
@Football Field
4:30pm
VB: 7th
@Lakeview High School
West Gym
B followed by A
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Lakeview High School
East Gym
B followed by A
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Schuyler Central High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th gr. Volleyball Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
NHS
@
Multiple Location
NHS Induction
12
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@Elks Country Club
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Lakeview High School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Lakeview High School
5:45pm
FB: 8th
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Lakeview High School
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
7:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
13
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
TBD
SB: V
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
14
JH Wrestling Meeting
During JH Team Time in Mr. Wilson's room
TBD
SB: V
4:00pm
JH Football Check In
4:30pm
XC: V
@Pierce Community Golf Course
Live Results Link: https://timerhub.com/get_web_index.php?page=blacksquirrelresults.com/LIVE/21NEDistC3XC/
4:30pm
VB: 8th
@Lakeview High School
West Gym
8B, 7A followed by 8A. 8A will start roughly around 6:30
5:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
5:30pm
VB: 7th
@Lakeview High School
West Gym
7A only
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
6th gr. Volleyball Practice
15
End of 1st Qt.
TBD
SB: V
9:00am - 11:00am
Apply to College Day
In the Lakeview Media Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Schuyler Central High School
16
9:00am
VB: 7th
@Scotus Central Catholic
A only
9:00am
VB: 8th
@Scotus Central Catholic
A only
10:00am
VB: V
@Schuyler Central High School
17
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Anderson
18
(FFA) Harvest Heroes
Tentative (10/25 will be back up date)
Inservice/Work Day
No School
4:00pm - 6:00pm
LBA Viking Hoops Kickoff
@East Gym
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Lakeview High School
5:30pm
FB: Reserve
@Lakeview High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
LBA Viking Hoops Kickoff
@
Multiple Location
19
7:00am - 8:00am
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm
JH Volleyball Check In
5:00pm
VB: V
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
5:00 vs Concordia - Varsity North Court, JV South Court 6:00 vs Neumann - Varsity North Court, JV South Court
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Concordia Jr/Sr High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
20
7:00am - 8:00am
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
21
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@North Bend Central High School
6:00pm
(Awards Night) Softball
@Cafeteria
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
VB: JV
@North Bend Central High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@North Bend Central High School
22
TBD
XC: V
@Kearney Country Club
5:15pm - 6:30pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
7:00pm
FB: V
@Lakeview High School
Sr. Night Radio - KLIR
23
(Band) NSBA Marching Festival in Kearney
9:00am - 2:00pm
LBA Viking Hoops Kickoff
@
Multiple Location
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
Varsity practice
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Anderson
25
(FFA) National FFA Convention - Indianapolis, IN
10/25 - 10/31
No School K-12
Professional Development
4:00pm - 8:00pm
LBA Viking Hoops Kickoff
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/vbbrackets.php?distid=45
7:00pm
(FFA) Chapter Meeting
26
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
Uniform Checkouts
5:30pm - 6:30pm
JH Wrestling Parent Meeting
@Library
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@South and West Gyms
7:00pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/vbbrackets.php?distid=45
27
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
6:00am - 7:30am
7th and 8th Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
7:00am - 8:00am
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
28
Mock Interviews for Seniors and Juniors
Mock Interview Preparation Day
4:00pm - 6:00pm
7th and 8th Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:00pm
(Awards Night) Cross Country
@Cafeteria
Kids at 6:00PM, Parents at 7:00PM
6:15pm - 8:15pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:15pm
7th and 8th Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
@Library
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@South and West Gyms
29
6:00am - 7:30am
7th and 8th Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
10:15am
(Stuco) BOLD assembly
5:15pm - 6:30pm
(One Act) Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@South and West Gyms
7:00pm
FB: V
@Milford High School
Radio: KZ-100 - Columbus
30
1:30pm
VB: V
@Lakeview High School
Radio: KLIR - Columbus
31
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Youth Volleyball Practice
@West Gym
Anderson
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?