Skip to content
Lakeview
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
Band
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@West Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School
Band
2
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Westbrook Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Westbrook Lanes
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@South and East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@South and East Gym
4:00pm
WR: V
@York High School
JV Only
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Columbus Middle School
B followed by A Spectators: masks are required to enter and worn during the game.
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Columbus Middle School
B followed by A Spectators: masks are required to enter and worn during the game.
4
SCB Icebreaker Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 5:00pm
8th grade Basketball Practice
@West Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@South and East Gym
4:00pm
(Speech) Omaha Skutt
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Lakeview High School
East Gym
B only
4:30pm
WR: G/V
@West Point Beemer High School
5:30pm
BB: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Lakeview High School
East Gym
B only
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
5
8:00am
(Speech) Schuyler
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Boys & Girls Basketball Clinic
@South Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
(FFA) State Degree and Proficiency Reviews
9:00am - 10:00pm
SCB Icebreaker Basketball Tournament
@All Gyms
9:00am
WR: V
@Buffalo County Fairgrounds, Kearney, NE
9:30am
WR: V
(Cancelled)
@Norfolk Catholic
10:00am
WR: G/V
@West Point Beemer High School
2:00pm
BB: G/JV
@York High School
2:00pm
BB: B/JV
@York High Aux Gym
3:30pm
BB: G/V
@York High School
5:00pm
BB: B/V
@York High School
6
SCB Icebreaker Basketball Tournament
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 8:00pm
Heartland Volleyball League
@All Gyms
7
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@TBD
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@South and West Gyms
4:00pm
WR: V
@Northwest High School
JV Only
5:30pm
Post Prom Meeting
@Cafeteria
6:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Lakeview High School
East Gym
A only: 7th then 8th
6:30pm
BB: G/9th
@David City High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@South Gym
7:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Lakeview High School
East Gym
7:45pm
BB: B/9th
@David City High School
8
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@TBD
TBD
Bowling: B/V
@TBD
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
Radio: KLIR
9
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
6:15am - 7:40am
8th grade boys basketball practice
@East Gym
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@South and East Gym
10
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Central City High School
B followed by A - HS Gym
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Central City High School
B followed by A - MS Gym
6:15pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@West Gym
8:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
Sr. Night - GBB Players (4) & Cheer/Dance (4)
11
TBD
WR: V
@Minden High School
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@South and East Gym
4:00pm
(Speech) Norfolk
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7th and 8th Boys Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@East Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@South and West Gyms
12
TBD
BB: B/9th
@Seward High School
TBD
WR: V
@Minden High School
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Boys & Girls Basketball Clinic
@South Gym
8:30am
(Speech) David City
9:00am
BB: G/9th
@Boone Central High School
9:00am - 10:00am
Boys Baskeball Practice
@South Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Volleyball
@East and West Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Cheer/Dance Clinic
@South Gym
9-10 Commons. 10-12 South Gym
10:00am
BB: B/7th
@Aquinas Catholic
A only Tournament
10:00am
BB: B/8th
@Aquinas Catholic
A only
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball - pitching clinic
@East or West Gym
5:15pm
BB: B/JV
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
7:00pm
BB: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakeview High School
Striv Sr. Night Radio: KLIR
13
9:00am - 8:00pm
Heartland Volleyball League
(Cancelled)
@All Gyms
14
TBD
BB: B/9th
@Seward High School
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Practice
@West Gym
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/bbgbrackets.php?distid=27
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@East Gym
15
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:45pm
8th Gr. Boys Club Basketball
@West Gym
Mr. Borer
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/bbgbrackets.php?distid=27
16
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@South and East Gym
17
TBD
WR: V
@Century Links Center
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Varsity Boys Basketball Practice
@East Gym
4:00pm - 5:45pm
8th Gr. Boys Club Basketball
@West Gym
Mr. Borer
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/bbgbrackets.php?distid=27
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@East Gym
18
Mid-Winter Break No School
TBD
WR: G/V
@CHI Center-Omaha
TBD
WR: V
@Century Links Center
8:00am
(Speech) Viking Voyager Speech Meet
3:45pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Boys and Girls Basketball Practice
@East Gym
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@West Gym
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School
Sr. Night
19
(Robotics) at Omaha North
TBD
WR: G/V
@CHI Center-Omaha
TBD
WR: V
@Century Links Center
7:00am - 10:00pm
LBA Basketball Tournament
@All Gyms
Girls Division
20
7:00am - 10:00pm
LBA Basketball Tournament
@All Gyms
Boys Division
21
(FFA) National FFA Week
2/21 - 2/25
9:00am
(Speech) Conference
@ Lexington
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@All Gyms
7:00pm
BB: B/V
@Leigh High School
Lakeview vs Scotus 7:00PM https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/bbbbrackets.php?distid=129
22
TBD
BB: B/V
@Leigh High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/bbbbrackets.php?distid=129
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@All Gyms
23
Early Dismissal - 1:30PM - All attendance centers
24
TBD
BB: B/V
@Leigh High School
https://secure.nsaahome.org/nsaaforms/officials/bbbbrackets.php?distid=129
6:00pm
(Awards Night) Bowling
@Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
LBA Practice
@All Gyms
25
(Speech) Elkhorn High
TBD
BB: G/V
@TBD
6:00am - 8:00am
(FFA) Faculty/Member Breakfast
2/21 - 2/25
7:00pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
26
TBD
BB: B/V
@TBD
Powerlifting
@ Fremont
8:00am - 8:00pm
Band
@
Multiple Location
Band Showcase
8:00am - 9:00am
Youth Boys & Girls Basketball Clinic
@East Gym
9:00am
(Robotics) Lakeview Tournament
@Shell Creek
@ Shell Creek
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball - hitting clinic
@East or West Gym
27
28
Start of Spring Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@All Gyms
7:00pm
(FFA) Chapter Meeting
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?