Schuyler Community
1


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    No School
  • 2
    No School
  • 3
    No School
    5:30pm
    @Boys Town High School
    7:00pm
    @Boys Town High School
    7:00pm
    @Columbus Scotus High School
    7:00pm
    @Columbus Scotus High School
  • 4
    No School
    10:00am
    @Central Community College-Columbus
  • 5
    10:00am
    @Central Community College-Columbus
    10:00am
    @Aquinas Catholic High School
    1:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    2:45pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    5:45pm
    @Mount Michael Benedictine High School
    7:30pm
    @Mount Michael Benedictine High School
  • 13
    7:00am - 5:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    Schuyler Youth Wrestling Tournament
  • 14
    4:30pm
    @Elkhorn High School
    6:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
  • 15
    4:30pm
    @Schuyler Middle School
    8A, 7A
    6:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    6:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    Only playing a half due to low numbers for Central City.
    7:45pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    7:45pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
  • 16
  • 17
    @Schuyler Central High School
    Victor Garcia from EducationQuest, Commons Area, all day Luis Olivas from UNK, Commons Area, all day
    6:30pm
    @Lakeview High School
    Both Gyms 7B followed by 7A in old gym 8B followed by 8A in new gym
    6:30pm
    @Seward High School
    6:30pm
    @Seward High School
  • 18
    9:00am
    @University of Nebraska-Kearney
    SCHS will not be attending due to weather concerns. Competition Site will be at the Buffalo County Fairgrounds in Kearney.
    6:15pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Schuyler Central High School
    25th Anniversary Celebration of 1994 Girls State Basketball Championship.
    6:15pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Schuyler Central High School
    8:00pm
    (Cancelled)
    @Schuyler Central High School
    8:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Schuyler Central High School
  • 19
    8:00am
    8th grade all state band
    8:15am
    @North Bend Central High School
    Speech Meet
    2:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    2:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    3:45pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    3:45pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
  • 20
  • 21
    MLK Day-Professional Development-No School for Students
    8:00am
    @Hastings College (Lynn Farrell Arena)
    Hastings College MS Honor Band
    4:45pm
    @Holdrege High School
    6:00pm
    @Aurora High School
  • 22
    4:30pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @David City Elementary School
    7A followed by 8A Games have been postponed due to David City Cancelling School
    6:00pm
    @TBA
    SCHS did not qualify to play in this game.
    6:30pm
    @TBA
    SCHS did not qualify to play in this game.
  • 23
    6:45am
    @Howells-Dodge High School
    Speech Meet
  • 24
    TBD
    @York High School
    SCHS did not qualify to play in this game.
    9:30am
    @Northeast Community College
    District Livestock Judging Competition.
    4:30pm
    @Schuyler Middle School
    7B, 7A, 8B, 8A
    6:00pm
    @Silver Creek NE
    6:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    6:00pm
    @Schuyler Central High School
    7:15pm
    @Silver Creek NE
  • 25
    TBD
    @York High School
    SCHS did not qualify to play in this game.
  • 26
    9:00am
    @Logan View Junior/Senior High School
    Speech Meet
    9:30am
    @Schuyler Central High School
    Weigh Ins will begin at 7:30 AM
    11:00am
    @York High School
    11:00am
    @York High School