Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. University of NE-Kearney | |
SCHS will not be attending due to weather concerns. Competition Site will be at the Buffalo County Fairgrounds in Kearney. | ||
6:15pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-01-19) | vs. Lakeview
25th Anniversary Celebration of 1994 Girls State Basketball Championship. |
25th Anniversary Celebration of 1994 Girls State Basketball Championship. | ||
6:15pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeview |
8:00pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Lakeview |
8:00pm |
(Rescheduled to 02-01-19) | vs. Lakeview |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am | 8th grade all state band | |
8th grade all state band | ||
8:15am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| Speech Meet |
Speech Meet | ||
2:00pm | vs. Northwest | |
2:00pm | vs. Northwest | |
3:45pm | vs. Northwest | |
3:45pm | vs. Northwest |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
MLK Day-Professional Development-No School for Students | ||
MLK Day-Professional Development-No School for Students | ||
8:00am | Hastings College MS Honor Band | |
Hastings College MS Honor Band | ||
4:45pm | Bus Info Leaves:
1:00pm
| vs. Holdrege |
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:15pm
| vs. Aurora |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
4:30pm | Bus Info Leaves:
3:30pm
(Rescheduled to 02-07-19) | vs. David City
7A followed by 8A Games have been postponed due to David City Cancelling School |
7A followed by 8A Games have been postponed due to David City Cancelling School | ||
6:00pm | TBA vs. Seward
@ TBA
SCHS did not qualify to play in this game. | |
SCHS did not qualify to play in this game. | ||
6:30pm | TBA vs. Aurora
@ TBA
SCHS did not qualify to play in this game. | |
SCHS did not qualify to play in this game. |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:45am | Speech Meet | |
Speech Meet |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
TBD | TBA vs. TBA
SCHS did not qualify to play in this game. | |
SCHS did not qualify to play in this game. | ||
9:30am | Bus Info Leaves:
7:00am
| District Livestock Judging Competition. |
District Livestock Judging Competition. | ||
4:30pm | vs. Columbus Scotus
7B, 7A, 8B, 8A | |
7B, 7A, 8B, 8A | ||
6:00pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Twin River |
6:00pm | vs. West Point Beemer | |
6:00pm | vs. West Point Beemer | |
7:15pm | Bus Info Leaves:
4:15pm
| vs. Twin River |
Competition Site will be at the Buffalo County Fairgrounds in Kearney.