Skip to content
Seward
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
No School - Labor Day
4
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SHS PTC
@
Multiple Location
6:45pm - 7:30pm
12th Parent/Guardian Meeting
@SHS New Theater
5
6
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Hannibal Park - Beatrice
5:30pm
VB: 9th
(Cancelled)
@Nebraska City High School
5:30pm
VB: JV
@Nebraska City High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
5th Grade Band Instrument Display Night
@SMS
6:30pm
SB: V
@Hannibal Park - Beatrice
6:30pm
VB: V
@Nebraska City High School
7
3:30pm
XC: Middle School
@Poco Creek Golf Course - Aurora
4:15pm
XC: G/V
@Aurora Country Club
4:45pm
XC: B/V
@Aurora Country Club
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
Softball Kids Camp
@Plum Creek Park
8:30am
VB: 9th
@Lincoln Pius X High School
9:00am
VB: V
@Norris High School
9
10
3:45pm - 7:00pm
One-Act Try-outs
@SHS New Theater
11
3:45pm - 6:00pm
One Acts
@SHS New Theater
Callbacks
4:00pm
SB: V
@Plum Creek SB Complex
Pink Out NIght.
4:00pm
SB: JV
@Plum Creek SB Complex
West Field
4:30pm - 5:30pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Grass Soccer Fields
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Seward High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Seward High School
12
7:30am - 8:15am
FFA Officers mtg
@Seward High School
7:00pm
Booster Club mtg
13
3:30pm
XC: G/JV
@Pioneers Park
3:45pm - 5:45pm
One Acts
@SHS New Theater
4:15pm
XC: B/JV
@Pioneers Park
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@Seward Middle School
5:00pm
XC: G/V
@Pioneers Park
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Plum Creek SB Complex
5:30pm
XC: B/V
@Pioneers Park
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball team meal
@SHS Cafeteria
6:30pm
SB: V
@Plum Creek SB Complex
14
11:30am - 1:15pm
FFA Lunch Meeting
@Seward High School
15
9:00am
VB: V
@Seward High School
9:00am
VB: JV
@Beatrice High School
11:00am
SB: V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
16
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Lincoln College Fair
@SCC Lincoln
17
Professional Development Day - No Students
4:00am
FB: 7th
@Seward High School
4:00pm
FB: 8th
@Doane College
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Lakeview High School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Heartland Community High School
6:00pm
Financial Aid Night - EducationQuest
@SHS New Theater
College reps will be in the lobby at 7:00pm.
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Heartland Community High School
6:30pm
SB: V
@Lakeview High School
18
TBD
XC: Middle School
Sent contracts to HS Ad's earlier so Re sending contracts to middle schools that are listed
3:15pm
Study Abroad Trip Meeting
@SHS West Cafeteria
4:00pm
XC: G/JV
@Doane College
4:00pm
XC: B/JV
@Doane College
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Doane College
4:30pm
XC: G/V
@Doane College
4:30pm - 5:30pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Grass Soccer Fields
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@Seward Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@York Middle School
5:00pm
XC: B/V
@Doane College
5:00pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Plum Creek SB Complex
6:30pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Plum Creek SB Complex
19
20
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@Crete Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Plum Creek SB Complex
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Seward High School
6:00pm - 7:15pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Seward High School
21
22
9:00am
SB: V
@Tuxedo Park
9:00am
VB: 9th
@Lincoln East High School
9:00am
VB: JV
@Lincoln East High School
10:30am
VB: V
@Lincoln East High School
7:15pm
Fremont Marching Invitational
@Norfolk
Clinic from 2:00-3:00pm, performance at 7:15pm.
23
24
1:30pm
XC: G/V
@Kearney Country Club
2:30pm
XC: B/V
@Kearney Country Club
4:00pm - 8:00pm
SMS PTC - Grade 5 thru 8
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Plum Creek Park
6:00pm - 7:15pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: 9th
@York High School
6:00pm
VB: JV
@York High School
6:30pm
SB: V
@Plum Creek Park
Senior Night
25
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@York Levitt Stadium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Grass Soccer Fields
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@York Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
5:00pm
SB: JV
@Plum Creek SB Complex
6:00pm - 7:15pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:30pm
SB: V
@Plum Creek SB Complex
26
27
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@Aquinas Catholic High School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
SMS PTC-5th only
@SMS
4:30pm
XC: G/V
@David City Golf Course
4:30pm
XC: G/JV
@David City Golf Course
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Seward High School
SHS Football Field
5:00pm
XC: B/V
@David City Golf Course
5:00pm
VB: V
@Beatrice High School
5:30pm
XC: B/JV
@David City Golf Course
6:00pm - 7:15pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
28
SMS Wellness Day
9:00am
SB: V
@Vets Sports Complex, Grand Island
2500-2848 N. Broadwell Ave. Grand Island
29
Columbus Marching Festival
8:00am - 12:00pm
Study Abroad Blood Drive
@SHS New Gym
8:00am
VB: V
@Raymond Central High School
9:00am
VB: G/8th
@St. John Lutheran
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?