Skip to content
Seward
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:30am - 10:00am
KG Program Rehersal
@SHS New Theater
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Firethorn Golf Course
10:00am
Jazz Band Festival
@Hastings College
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Plum Creek Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Seward Elementary School
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Seward Elementary School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Plum Creek Park
2
Big Deal Day
@Seward High School
ACT mandatory for all juniors.
FFA State Convention
Depart at 3:30 pm
8:30am - 10:00am
KG Program Rehersal
@SHS New Theater
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Plum Creek Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Seward Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Seward Wrestling Club Practice
@SHS Wrestling room
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Plum Creek Park
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Club VB
@SHS New Gym
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Seward Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
KG Program Rehersal
@SHS New Theater
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Auditions
@Seward High School
3
FFA State Convention
@Lincoln
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Color Guard Auditions
@Seward High School
4
FBLA STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
@Omaha
FFA State Convention
@Lincoln
6:30am - 7:30am
MS Basketball open gym
@SHS Old Gym
5:00pm
BAS: V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Schuyler Central High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Schuyler Central High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Seward Wrestling Club Practice
@SHS Wrestling room
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Club VB
@SHS New Gym
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Schuyler Central High School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Schuyler Central High School
7:00pm
BAS: JV
@Den Hartog Baseball Field
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Color Guard Auditions
@Seward High School
5
FBLA STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
@Omaha
FFA State Convention
@Lincoln
6:30am - 7:30am
MS Basketball open gym
@SHS Old Gym
10:00am
TR: V
@Waverly High School
10:30am
Meridian Honor Band
6
FBLA STATE LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE
@Omaha
8:00am
Quiz Bowl
@Lincoln Southwest High School
8:15am - 11:15am
City Rec. soccer
@SES Grass Soccer Fields
10:00am
BAS: JV
@Norris High School
This is a Reserve Double Header.
12:00pm
BAS: V
@Columbus
7
FCCLA STAR
@Lincoln
8
FCCLA STAR
@Lincoln
5:00pm
BAS: V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
5:30pm
SOC: B/V
@SES Grass Fields
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA Officer Interviews
@Seward High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Club VB
@SHS New Gym
7:00pm
BAS: JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
9
FCCLA STAR
@Lincoln
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@York Country Club
2:00pm
TR: V
@Pawnee Park/Memorial Field
4:00pm
TR: Middle School
@Aurora Middle School
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Scribner-Snyder High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
SHS PTC
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Parent/Guardian Meeting
@SHS New Theater
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Scribner-Snyder High School
7:00pm - 7:45pm
9th Parent/Guardian Meeting
@SHS New Theater
7:30pm
SHS- Assembly
@SHS New Gym
Set up for Todd Becker presentation
10
6:30am - 7:30am
MS Basketball open gym
@SHS Old Gym
7:30am - 8:15am
FFA Officers mtg
@Seward High School
8:30am
Quiz Bowl
@Seward Civic Center
Conference Tournament
1:30pm - 3:00pm
SHS- Assembly
@SHS New Gym
Todd Becker presentation
7:00pm
Booster Club mtg
@SHS West Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Todd Becker Foundation Concert
@SHS New Gym
This concert is open to students, parents, and the community.
11
Skills USA State Leadership & Skills Conference - Grand Island
@Grand Island
TBD
SOC: B/V
6:30am - 7:30am
MS Basketball open gym
@SHS Old Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
SMS - 5th Grade Vocal Music Rehearsal
@SHS New Theater
4:30pm
BAS: JV
(Postponed)
@Plum Creek Park
This is a Reserve Double Header
5:00pm - 7:00pm
District Music Contest
@Norris HS
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SES Grass Fields
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Seward Wrestling Club Practice
@SHS Wrestling room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SMS - 5th Grade Vocal Music
@SHS New Theater
12
Autism Awareness Day
Wear a BLUE shirt and jeans.
Skills USA State Leadership & Skills Conference - Grand Island
@Grand Island
8:00am - 8:00pm
District Music Contest
@Norris HS
11:30am - 1:15pm
FFA Lunch Meeting
@Seward High School
4:00pm - 10:30pm
Smetter Dance Rehersal
@SHS New Theater
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SES Grass Fields
13
Skills USA State Leadership & Skills Conference - Grand Island
@Grand Island
TBD
SOC: G/V
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
TBD
SOC: B/V
@York Cornerstone Sports Complex
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT @ SHS
@Seward High School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Smetter Dance Rehersal
@SHS New Theater
11:00am
BAS: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln North Star High School
This is a reserve double header.
14
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Smetter Dance Recital
@SHS New Theater
15
10:30am
5th grade orientation
@SMS
12:30pm - 2:30pm
SES - 4th Grade Spring Music Concert Rehearsal
@SHS New Theater
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Drum Major Auditions
@Seward High School
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Crete High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Drumline/Pit Auditions
@Seward High School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Crete High School
16
7:00am - 7:45am
Dance Team try-out practice
10:00am
TR: JV
@Friend High School
12:30pm - 2:30pm
SES - 4th Grade Spring Music Concert Rehearsal
@SHS New Theater
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Drum Major Auditions
@Seward High School
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Plum Creek Park
4:30pm
GOLF: B/V
@David City Golf Course
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Seward Elementary School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Seward Elementary School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Drumline/Pit Auditions
@Seward High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Seward Wrestling Club Practice
@SHS Wrestling room
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Plum Creek Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Seward Elementary School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Seward Elementary School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SES - 4th Grade Spring Music Concert
@SHS New Theater
17
6:30am - 7:30am
MS Basketball open gym
@SHS Old Gym
7:00am - 7:45am
Dance Team try-out practice
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Drum Major Auditions
@Seward High School
18
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Fairbury Country Club
10:00am
TR: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora Middle School
10:00am
TR: Middle School
@Milford High School
12:00pm
TR: V
@York High School
3:30pm
TR: Middle School
@Milford High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Drum Major Auditions
@Seward High School
4:30pm
BAS: V
(Rescheduled)
@Plum Creek Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Seward Elementary School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Seward Wrestling Club Practice
@SHS Wrestling room
6:30pm
BAS: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Plum Creek Park
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Seward Elementary School
19
No School - Spring Break
20
9:00am
TR: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Aurora Middle School
21
22
No School - Spring Break
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@Beatrice CC
10:00am
BAS: V
@Plum Creek Park
4:30pm
BAS: V
(Cancelled)
@Blair High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Seward Elementary School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Seward Elementary School
6:30pm
BAS: JV
(Cancelled)
@Blair High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Seward Elementary School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Seward Elementary School
23
SHS Band Leadership Interviews
@Seward High School
by appointment only
6:30am - 7:30am
MS Basketball open gym
@SHS Old Gym
5:00pm
BAS: JV
@Plum Creek Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Wilderness Park Soccer Complex
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Team try-out practice
@Seward High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Seward Wrestling Club Practice
@SHS Wrestling room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5th/6th Spring Band Concert
@Bandshell
7:00pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Lakeview High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Lakeview High School
24
SHS Band Leadership Interviews
@Seward High School
by appointment only
3:45pm - 5:00pm
ESSA Non-Public Consultation Meeting
@SMS Conference Room
25
SHS Band Leadership Interviews
@Seward High School
by appointment only
3:30pm
TR: Middle School
@Fairbury High School
4:30pm
BAS: V
@Waverly
Lawson Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Seward Wrestling Club Practice
@SHS Wrestling room
6:30pm
BAS: JV
@Waverly
Lawson Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
FFA Banquet
@SMS
6:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Grand Island Northwest High School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grand Island Northwest High School
26
SHS Band Leadership Interviews
@Seward High School
by appointment only
9:00am
GOLF: B/V
@College Heights Country Club
1:30pm
TR: V
@Blair High School
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Post Prom
@
Multiple Location
27
Post Prom
@
Multiple Location
8:30am
Quiz Bowl
@Lincoln Northeast High School
10:00am
BAS: JV
@Lincoln East High School
Reserve Double Header
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Prom
@Seward High School
Grand March will begin at 8:45 PM.
28
Post Prom
@
Multiple Location
29
SHS Band Leadership Interviews
@Seward High School
by appointment only
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
2:00pm - 3:00pm
ECAC
@SES Room 110
4:00pm
GOLF: B/V
@College Heights Country Club
4:00pm
TR: JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
SMS Jazz Band & Grades 7-8 Band Concert
@SHS New Theater
30
SHS Band Leadership Interviews
@Seward High School
by appointment only
3:30pm
SOC: G/V
@YMCA Spirit Park, Lincoln, NE
3:30pm
TR: Middle School
@Seward High School
4:00pm
BAS: V
@Ryder Park
6:00pm
BAS: JV
(Cancelled)
@Ryder Park
8:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Doane College
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?