Skip to content
Seward
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
Homecoming Week
4:00pm
FB: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Seward High School
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@York Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
5:00pm
SB: V
(Cancelled)
@Schuyler Central High School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Seward High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Seward High School
6:30pm
FB: 9th
(Rescheduled)
@Seward High School
6:30pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@Schuyler Central High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Seward High School
11:17pm - 9:17am
Jostens Representative meet with 10th & 12th
@SHS Middle Lobby
Jostens will accept cap/gown and class ring orders.
2
Homecoming Week
3
Homecoming Week
4:00pm
XC: Middle School
@David City Golf Course
4:00pm
FB: 8th
(Rescheduled)
@Seward High School
4:30pm
XC: G/V
@David City Golf Course
4:30pm
XC: G/JV
@David City Golf Course
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@East Hill Field
5:00pm
XC: B/V
@David City Golf Course
5:00pm
VB: V
@Seward High School
5:30pm
XC: B/JV
@David City Golf Course
5:30pm
SB: JV
(Cancelled)
@
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:30pm
FB: 9th
(Rescheduled)
@Seward High School
4
Homecoming Week
9:00am
GOLF: G/V
@Lexington High School
9:00am
SB: V
@Smith Softball Complex - Hastings
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Homecoming Parade & Pep Rally
7:00pm
8th grade band march at HS FB game @ Concordia
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Concordia University
CUNE Football Field
Homecoming
9:00pm - 11:59pm
Homecoming Dance
@SHS Main Lobby
5
Harvest of Harmony Marching Band Competition
@Grand Island
8:00am
VB: V
@Raymond Central High School
9:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Malcolm High School
6
7
9:30am
GOLF: G/V
@Beatrice CC
4:00pm
SB: V
@Wayne Softball Complex
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@St. John Lutheran
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@St. John Lutheran
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Schuyler High School
5:30pm
VB: 9th
@Centennial High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:30pm
FB: JV
@Doane College
6:30pm
VB: JV
@Centennial High School
8
2:00pm
SB: V
@Wayne Softball Complex
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Seward High School
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Seward High School
5:30pm
FB: 9th
@Aurora High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Seward High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Seward High School
9
FFA Officers mtg
4:00pm
XC: G/V
@Columbus
Lutjelusche Course Northeast of Columbus.
4:45pm
XC: B/V
@Columbus
Lutjelusche Course Northeast of Columbus.
7:00pm
Booster Club mtg
10
4:30pm
FB: 8th
@Aurora
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@Schuyler Middle School'
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Schuyler Central High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Schuyler Central High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Schuyler Central High School
11
Elementary Planning Day - No Elementary Students
@SES Seward Elementary School
FFA Lunch Meeting
SMS Wellness Day
4:30pm
XC: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Norris High School
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Concordia University
CUNE Football Field
12
Lincoln High Marching Invitational
@Lincoln High School
8:30am
VB: JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
12:00pm
SB: V
@Waverly High School
Game two: 2:00pm Game three: 4:00 (if necessary)
13
14
College Week
@SHS
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@Elks Country Club
4:30pm
XC: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Norris High School
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Crete High School
6:00pm
FB: JV
@Seward High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Milford High School
15
College Week
@SHS
TBD
GOLF: G/V
@Elks Country Club
4:00pm - 8:00pm
SES PTC
@SES Seward Elementary School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Seward Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Crete MS
4:30pm
XC: G/JV
@Pioneers Park
4:30pm
FB: 7th
@Aurora
5:15pm
XC: B/JV
@Pioneers Park
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: V
@Milford High School
16
Apply2College Day
@SHS
College Week
@SHS
SHS Test Day - PSAT/ASVAB/AccuPlacer
@SHS
8:30am
Quiz Bowl
@Seward Civic Center
Young Women's Quiz Bowl
9:00am
SB: V
@Bill Smith Softball Complex-Hastings
17
College Week
@SHS
End 1st Quarter
TBD
SB: V
9:00am - 10:00am
PRIDE Rally
@SHS New Theater
4:00pm - 8:00pm
SES PTC
@SES Seward Elementary School
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@Seward Middle School
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
4:30pm
XC: G/V
@Norris High School
5:15pm
XC: B/V
@Norris High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
Seward vs Schuyler @ 6:00pm; Seward vs Northwest @ 7:00pm.
18
No School - Fall Break
TBD
SB: V
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@York Levitt Stadium
19
LPS Marching Festival
@Lincoln
10:00am
VB: V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
Seward vs York @ 10:00am; Seward vs Lexington @ noon.
20
21
Professional Development Day - No Students
4:00pm
VB: G/7th
@St. John Lutheran
4:00pm
VB: G/8th
@St. John Lutheran
4:30pm
VB: G/7th
@Seward Middle School
4:30pm
VB: G/8th
@Seward Middle School
5:00pm
VB: JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
22
4:00pm
FB: 7th
@Beatrice Athletic Complex
4:00pm
FB: 8th
@Seward High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
7:00pm
FBLA- Field Trip
@Hughes Brothers
Hughes Brothers Tour
23
8:00am
Quiz Bowl
@Concordia University
24
Skills USA Mid-America Conference
@Columbus
5:00pm
VB: 9th
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
6:00pm
VB: JV
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
7:00pm
VB: V
@Ashland-Greenwood High School
25
Skills USA Mid-America Conference
@Columbus
2:30pm
XC: G/V
@Kearney Country Club
3:30pm
XC: B/V
@Kearney Country Club
7:00pm
FB: B/V
@Beatrice High School
26
SHS Band NSBA State Marching Festival
@Lincoln
Skills USA Mid-America Conference
@Columbus
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT @ SHS
@Seward High School
8:00am
Quiz Bowl
@Central City
9:00am
VB: 9th
@Seward High School
27
Skills USA Mid-America Conference
@Columbus
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Club VB
@SHS New Gym
28
6:00pm - 7:15pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Post Prom Meeting
@SHS West Cafeteria
29
6:30pm
VB: V
@Norris Middle School
7:00pm
6-7 MS Band concert
@SHS New Theater
30
8:00am
FBLA - Midland Business Competition
@Wayne State College
6:30pm
VB: V
@Norris High School
31
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Football Team Meal - Cafeteria
@SHS Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:15pm
One Acts- practice
@SHS New Theater
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?