Seward

Seward

1

Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Week
4:00pmCross Country: Middle School InviteTBD vs. Aquinas Catholic
4:00pmFootball: 8th Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

York Middle School vs. Seward Middle School
 @ Seward High Schoollocation
4:30pmCross Country: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Catholic
4:30pmCross Country: Girls JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Catholic
4:30pmFootball: 7th GameSeward Middle School vs. York Middle School
 @ East Hill Field location
5:00pmCross Country: Boys Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Catholic
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Triangularvs. Beatrice, York
 @ Seward High Schoollocation
5:30pmCross Country: Boys JV MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Aquinas Catholic
5:30pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:50pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. David City
 @ David City location
6:00pm- 7:00pmOne Acts- practice
SHS New Theater location
6:30pmFootball: 9th Game  

(Rescheduled from 10-01-19)

vs. York
 @ Seward High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Week
9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Central Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior, Aurora, Columbus Lakeview, Crete, Holdrege, Lexington, Northwest, Schuyler Community, York
 @ Lexington High Schoollocation
9:00amSoftball: Varsity Central Conference TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior
 @ Smith Softball Complex - Hastings location
1:30pm- 3:30pmHomecoming Parade & Pep Rally
7:00pm8th grade band march at HS FB game @ Concordia
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Crete

Homecoming

Homecoming

9:00pm- 11:59pmHomecoming Dance
SHS Main Lobby location
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Harvest of Harmony Marching Band CompetitionBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Grand Island location
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Raymond Central
9:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th TriangularSeward Middle School, St. John Lutheran vs. Malcolm
 @ Malcolm High School location
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:30amGolf: Girls Varsity District MeetBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Beatrice, Crete, Lakeview, Norris, Schuyler Community, Waverly
 @ Beatrice CC location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Sub DistrictTBD vs. Wayne
 @ Wayne Softball Complex location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 7th MatchSeward Middle School vs. St. John Lutheran
 @ St. John Lutheran location
4:00pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchSeward Middle School vs. St. John Lutheran
 @ St. John Lutheran location
4:30pmFootball: 8th GameSeward Middle School vs. Schuyler Middle School
 @ Schuyler High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: 9th DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Centennial Junior-Senior
 @ Centennial High School location
6:00pm- 7:00pmOne Acts- practice
SHS New Theater location
6:30pmFootball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Crete
 @ Doane Collegelocation
6:30pmVolleyball: JV DualBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Centennial Junior-Senior
 @ Centennial High School location
Tuesday, October 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Sub DistrictTBD vs. Wayne
 @ Wayne Softball Complex location
4:30pmFootball: 7th GameSchuyler Middle School vs. Seward Middle School
 @ Seward High Schoollocation
4:30pmVolleyball: Girls 8th MatchAurora vs. Seward Middle School
 @ Seward Middle Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: 9th Dualvs. Aurora
 @ Seward High Schoollocation
5:30pmFootball: 9th GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Aurora
 @ Aurora High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 7:00pmOne Acts- practice
SHS New Theater location
6:00pmVolleyball: JV Dualvs. Aurora
 @ Seward High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Gamevs. Aurora
 @ Seward High Schoollocation
Wednesday, October 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA Officers mtg
4:00pmCross Country: Girls Varsity Central Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:17pm
Return:       --

vs. Aurora, Central City, Fairbury, Holdrege, Lakeview, Lexington, Northwest, Schuyler Community, York
 @ Columbus location

Lutjelusche Course Northeast of Columbus.

Lutjelusche Course Northeast of Columbus.

4:45pmCross Country: Boys Varsity Central Conference MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:30pm
Dismissal:  1:17pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior, Aurora, Crete, Holdrege, Lakeview, Lexington, Northwest, Schuyler Community, York
 @ Columbus location

Lutjelusche Course Northeast of Columbus.

Lutjelusche Course Northeast of Columbus.

7:00pmBooster Club mtg