Skip to content
Seward
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Seward Showcase Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
WR: V
@Lexington High School
12:45pm
BB: G/V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
12:45pm
BB: B/V
@Grand Island Northwest High School
2
Seward Showcase Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- open workouts
@SHS Old Gym
4
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@York Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Seward Middle School
6:15pm
BB: G/V
@Lakeview High School
6:15pm
BB: B/JV
@Lakeview High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
8:00pm
BB: G/JV
@Lakeview High School
8:00pm
BB: B/V
@Lakeview High School
5
4:00pm
E-Sport competition
@SHS computer labs
6
Show Choir
@University of Nebraska- Omaha
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
(Cancelled)
@Seward Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
(Cancelled)
@Aurora High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
E-Sport competition
@SHS computer labs
4:00pm
WR: JV
@York High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
6:30pm
WR: V
(Rescheduled)
@Schuyler Central High School
Weigh Ins at 5:30pm.
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- open workouts
@SHS Old Gym
7
TBD
WR: JV
@Fairbury High School
1:30pm
WR: V
@Fairbury High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Seward High School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Seward High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Seward High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Seward High School
8
FCCLA District 2 STAR
@SHS
This is a snow/weather date.
Swing Choir @ NWMS
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Test Date
8:00am
Speech Meet
@Crete
8:30am
BB: G/9th
@Seward High School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Schuyler Central High School
6:00pm
BB: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Schuyler Central High School
7:30pm
BB: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Schuyler Central High School
7:30pm
BB: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Schuyler Central High School
9
10:00am - 5:00pm
Club Wrestling Tournament
@SHS New Gym
10
6:00pm
BB: G/9th
@Seward High School
6:30pm
BB: B/9th
@Schuyler Central High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Gym
11
Show Choir
@Central City
4:00pm
BB: B/Middle School
@Schuyler Middle School'
7B, 7A, 8B, 8A
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Schuyler Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Schuyler Middle School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Fairbury High School
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Seward Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Fairbury High School
5:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Seward Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Fairbury High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Fairbury High School
12
7:00pm
Booster Club mtg
13
8:30am - 2:30pm
Multicultural Fair
@Harvest Hall
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Crete Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Crete Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Seward Middle School
5:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Seward Middle School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer- open workouts
@SHS Old Gym
14
NO SCHOOL @ SPS
TBD
WR: V
@Pierce High School
4:30pm
BB: G/JV
@Seward High School
Booster Club Soup Supper from 5:00-8:00pm.
4:30pm
BB: B/JV
@Seward High School
Booster Club Soup Supper from 5:00-8:00pm.
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Seward High School
Booster Club Soup Supper from 5:00-8:00pm.
7:30pm
BB: B/V
@Seward High School
Booster Club Soup Supper from 5:00-8:00pm.
15
TBD
WR: V
@Pierce High School
8:00am
Speech Meet @ David City HS
8:30am
BB: B/9th
@Seward High School
16
17
Professional Development Day - No Students
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Beatrice Middle School
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Beatrice Middle School
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Crete High School
Crete vs Seward @ 6:00pm Norris vs Beatrice @ 7:45pm
6:00pm
BB: B/9th
@Seward High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Gym
18
4:00pm - 8:00pm
SMS PTC-grades 6-8
@SMS
6:00pm
BB: G/V
@Crete High School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
19
FFA Officers mtg
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Post Prom Meeting
@SHS West Cafeteria
20
TBD
WR: V
@CHI Health Center (Omaha)
4:00pm
BB: B/7th
@Aquinas Catholic High School
4:00pm
BB: B/8th
@Aquinas Catholic High School
4:00pm - 5:00pm
E-Sport competition
@SHS computer labs
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
8:00pm - 9:00pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Gym
21
FFA Lunch Meeting
Show Choir
@Wahoo
State ESU Quiz Bowl
TBD
WR: V
@CHI Health Center (Omaha)
22
TBD
BB: G/V
State ESU Quiz Bowl
TBD
WR: V
@CHI Health Center (Omaha)
8:00am
Speech Meet @ Aquinas HS
23
24
Exceptional Student Day
9:00am
Conference Speech Meet
@York
4:15pm
BB: B/7th
@Seward Middle School
4:15pm
BB: B/8th
@Westridge MS
6:00pm
BB: B/V
@Aurora High School
8:00pm - 9:00pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Gym
25
TBD
BB: B/V
4:30pm
BB: B/7th
@Seward Middle School
4:30pm
BB: B/8th
@Crete Middle School
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
26
27
4:00pm - 5:00pm
E-Sport competition
@SHS computer labs
6:00pm
SHS Girls BKB Banquet
@Civic Center
6:15pm - 8:30pm
Club Wrestling
@SHS Wrestling room
8:00pm - 9:00pm
soccer- open gym
@SES Gym
28
6:30pm
D1-1 G BKB DISTRICT FINAL
@SHS
Twin River vs Weeping Water
29
TBD
BB: B/V
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?