Aurora
1

Saturday, August 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA (State Fair)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

Sunday, August 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA (State Fair)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA (State Fair)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

4:00pm- 8:00pmOne-Act
Theater location

One-Act Tryouts

One-Act Tryouts

5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-07-19)

vs. Fillmore Central
 @ Fillmore Central High School location
6:00pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 10-07-19)

vs. Fillmore Central
 @ Fillmore Central High School location
6:00pmSpeech Kickoff Meeting
West Commons location

Speech Kick-Off Meeting

Speech Kick-Off Meeting

Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA (State Fair)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

7:00amFFA
Room 503 location

FFA Meeting

FFA Meeting

Wednesday, August 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA (State Fair)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

Thursday, August 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA (State Fair)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

4:00pm- 8:00pmOne-Act
Theater location

One-Act Tryouts

One-Act Tryouts

5:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Holdrege
 @ Holdrege High Schoollocation
5:00pmVolleyball: Varsity TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Norris, Wahoo
 @ Wahoo High School location
5:00pmVolleyball: JV TriangularBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Norris, Wahoo
 @ Wahoo High School location
6:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:30pm
Dismissal:  2:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Holdrege
 @ Holdrege High Schoollocation
Friday, August 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
FFA (State Fair)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

FFA Exhibits (8/30-9/2)

One-Act

Cast and Crew List will be posted

Cast and Crew List will be posted

9:00amGolf: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Columbus Lakeview, Crete, Elkhorn South, Fairbury, Nebraska City, Norris, Northwest, Schuyler Community, Seward, Shelby-Rising City, Wahoo, York
 @ Seward Country Club location
4:00pmCross Country: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:30pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior, Centura, Fairbury, Grand Island Central Catholic, Heartland Lutheran, Northwest, Wood River
 @ Northwest High School location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams Central Junior-Senior
 @ Adams Central Jr.-Sr. High School location