Crete Public Schools

Crete Public Schools

1

Friday, October 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
-Day 2 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

TBDCross Country: Varsity State

vs. NSAA
 @  NSAA location
Middle School X Day - High School A Day

7:00amNHS Meeting

HS Commons Conference Rm location

Officers Meeting

Officers Meeting
8:00am- 10:42amYouth Frontiers

Middle School location

Youth Frontiers Kindness Retreat

Youth Frontiers Kindness Retreat
8:05amMeeting

HS Office Conference Room location

Draeger Scheduled

Draeger Scheduled
3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union

Commons HS location
3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union Study Hall

HS Rm 225 location
4:30pm- 5:45pmCheerleading Meeting

HS Rm 105 location
7:00pmFootball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. York

State Patrol - Safety Exhibit

State Patrol - Safety Exhibit
Saturday, October 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amVolleyball: Reserve Tournament

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Seward High Schoollocation
12:00pm- 1:00pmMeeting

HS Commons Conference Rm location

Tina Rockenbach

Tina Rockenbach
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice

Gym Intermediate location

LG

LG
Sunday, October 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice

Gym Intermediate location

LG

LG
Monday, October 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
-Day 3 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

Early Dismissal- Elementary 1:10pm, Intermediate and Middle School 1:30pm, High School 1:34pm

Middle School Y Day - High School B Day

No PreSchool on Mondays

1:30pm- 4:00pmCardinal Union

HS Rm 125 - Art location

Pinterest Club

Pinterest Club
1:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union

Commons HS location
1:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union Study Hall

HS Rm 225 location
1:30pm- 2:30pmQuiz Bowl Meeting

HS Rm 107 location
1:45pmNHS Meeting

Auditorium HS location
2:00pm- 3:00pmCardinal Union

HS Choir Room location

Military Club

Military Club
3:30pmMeeting

HS Office Conference Room location

Salvador scheduled

Salvador scheduled
6:30pm- 8:30pmCardinal Union

Open Gym

Open Gym
Tuesday, October 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
-Day 1 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

Middle School Y Day - High School B Day

Picture Day - Retakes

3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union

HS Shop Hall Room Block location
3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union Study Hall

HS Rm 225 location
3:45pm- 8:30pmCardinal Union

HS Rm 106 location

Dungeons and Dragons Club

Dungeons and Dragons Club
3:45pm- 4:30pmMeeting

HS Office Conference Room location

Kozisek scheduled

Kozisek scheduled
5:30pmCross Country Banquet

Commons HS location
5:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Sub District

vs. Norris
 @  Norris High Schoollocation
5:45pm- 8:15pmYouth Basketball Camp

CBA skills camp

CBA skills camp
6:45pm- 7:30pmMeeting

Commons HS location

MCU - Beltran

MCU - Beltran
Wednesday, October 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
-Day 2 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

FFA National Convention

Indianapolis, IN

Indianapolis, IN
Middle School X Day - High School A Day

3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union

Commons HS location
3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union Study Hall

HS Rm 225 location
3:40pm- 4:10pmMeeting

Auditorium HS location

Spence scheduled

Spence scheduled
3:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball

Gym HSlocation

Open Gym GBB

Open Gym GBB
3:45pm- 4:30pmCardinal Union

4:00pm- 5:30pmCardinal Union

HS Rm 122 location

Anime Club Meeting

Anime Club Meeting
6:00pmCardinal Union

HS Rm 139 location

Slam Poetry Club

Slam Poetry Club
Thursday, October 31, 2019
TimeEventDetails
-Day 3 Elementary/Intermediate Specials

FFA National Convention

Indianapolis, IN

Indianapolis, IN
Middle School Y Day - High School B Day

3:30pm- 6:30pmCardinal Union

HS Band Room location

Financial, Ukulele & Guitar groups

Financial, Ukulele & Guitar groups
3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union

Commons HS location
3:30pm- 8:00pmCardinal Union Study Hall

HS Rm 225 location
3:45pm- 5:00pmBasketball

Gym HSlocation

Open Gym GBB

Open Gym GBB